Menu
Latest Rabada, Harmer bowl South Africa to series win and No. 1 ranking

Indian Premier League 2024

Franchise · T20 · 22 Mar 2024 – 26 May 2024
Completed
Matches
74
in this series
Completed
74
results in
Upcoming
0
still to play
Teams
10
taking part

Results

KKR v SRH
Final
Kolkata Knight Riders won by 8 wkts
26 May 2024
SRH v RR
Qualifier 2
Sunrisers Hyderabad won by 36 runs
24 May 2024
RR v RCB
Eliminator
Rajasthan Royals won by 4 wkts
22 May 2024
KKR v SRH
Qualifier 1
Kolkata Knight Riders won by 8 wkts
21 May 2024
RR v KKR
70th Match
Match abandoned due to rain (with toss)
19 May 2024
SRH v PBKS
69th Match
Sunrisers Hyderabad won by 4 wkts
19 May 2024
RCB v CSK
68th Match
Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 27 runs
18 May 2024
MI v LSG
67th Match
Lucknow Super Giants won by 18 runs
17 May 2024
SRH v GT
66th Match
Match abandoned without toss
16 May 2024
RR v PBKS
65th Match
Punjab Kings won by 5 wkts
15 May 2024
DC v LSG
64th Match
Delhi Capitals won by 19 runs
14 May 2024
GT v KKR
63rd Match
Match abandoned without toss
13 May 2024
RCB v DC
62nd Match
Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 47 runs
12 May 2024
CSK v RR
61st Match
Chennai Super Kings won by 5 wkts
12 May 2024
KKR v MI
60th Match
Kolkata Knight Riders won by 18 runs - 16 overs game - due to rain
11 May 2024
GT v CSK
59th Match
Gujarat Titans won by 35 runs
10 May 2024
PBKS v RCB
58th Match
Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 60 runs
9 May 2024
SRH v LSG
57th Match
Sunrisers Hyderabad won by 10 wkts
8 May 2024
DC v RR
56th Match
Delhi Capitals won by 20 runs
7 May 2024
MI v SRH
55th Match
Mumbai Indians won by 7 wkts
6 May 2024
LSG v KKR
54th Match
Kolkata Knight Riders won by 98 runs
5 May 2024
PBKS v CSK
53rd Match
Chennai Super Kings won by 28 runs
5 May 2024
RCB v GT
52nd Match
Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 4 wkts
4 May 2024
MI v KKR
51st Match
Kolkata Knight Riders won by 24 runs
3 May 2024
SRH v RR
50th Match
Sunrisers Hyderabad won by 1 run
2 May 2024
CSK v PBKS
49th Match
Punjab Kings won by 7 wkts
1 May 2024
LSG v MI
48th Match
Lucknow Super Giants won by 4 wkts
30 Apr 2024
KKR v DC
47th Match
Kolkata Knight Riders won by 7 wkts
29 Apr 2024
CSK v SRH
46th Match
Chennai Super Kings won by 78 runs
28 Apr 2024
GT v RCB
45th Match
Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 9 wkts
28 Apr 2024
LSG v RR
44th Match
Rajasthan Royals won by 7 wkts
27 Apr 2024
DC v MI
43rd Match
Delhi Capitals won by 10 runs
27 Apr 2024
KKR v PBKS
42nd Match
Punjab Kings won by 8 wkts
26 Apr 2024
SRH v RCB
41st Match
Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 35 runs
25 Apr 2024
DC v GT
40th Match
Delhi Capitals won by 4 runs
24 Apr 2024
CSK v LSG
39th Match
Lucknow Super Giants won by 6 wkts
23 Apr 2024
RR v MI
38th Match
Rajasthan Royals won by 9 wkts
22 Apr 2024
PBKS v GT
37th Match
Gujarat Titans won by 3 wkts
21 Apr 2024
KKR v RCB
36th Match
Kolkata Knight Riders won by 1 run
21 Apr 2024
DC v SRH
35th Match
Sunrisers Hyderabad won by 67 runs
20 Apr 2024
LSG v CSK
34th Match
Lucknow Super Giants won by 8 wkts
19 Apr 2024
PBKS v MI
33rd Match
Mumbai Indians won by 9 runs
18 Apr 2024
GT v DC
32nd Match
Delhi Capitals won by 6 wkts
17 Apr 2024
KKR v RR
31st Match
Rajasthan Royals won by 2 wkts
16 Apr 2024
RCB v SRH
30th Match
Sunrisers Hyderabad won by 25 runs
15 Apr 2024
MI v CSK
29th Match
Chennai Super Kings won by 20 runs
14 Apr 2024
KKR v LSG
28th Match
Kolkata Knight Riders won by 8 wkts
14 Apr 2024
PBKS v RR
27th Match
Rajasthan Royals won by 3 wkts
13 Apr 2024
LSG v DC
26th Match
Delhi Capitals won by 6 wkts
12 Apr 2024
MI v RCB
25th Match
Mumbai Indians won by 7 wkts
11 Apr 2024
RR v GT
24th Match
Gujarat Titans won by 3 wkts
10 Apr 2024
PBKS v SRH
23rd Match
Sunrisers Hyderabad won by 2 runs
9 Apr 2024
CSK v KKR
22nd Match
Chennai Super Kings won by 7 wkts
8 Apr 2024
LSG v GT
21st Match
Lucknow Super Giants won by 33 runs
7 Apr 2024
MI v DC
20th Match
Mumbai Indians won by 29 runs
7 Apr 2024
RR v RCB
19th Match
Rajasthan Royals won by 6 wkts
6 Apr 2024
SRH v CSK
18th Match
Sunrisers Hyderabad won by 6 wkts
5 Apr 2024
GT v PBKS
17th Match
Punjab Kings won by 3 wkts
4 Apr 2024
DC v KKR
16th Match
Kolkata Knight Riders won by 106 runs
3 Apr 2024
RCB v LSG
15th Match
Lucknow Super Giants won by 28 runs
2 Apr 2024
MI v RR
14th Match
Rajasthan Royals won by 6 wkts
1 Apr 2024
DC v CSK
13th Match
Delhi Capitals won by 20 runs
31 Mar 2024
GT v SRH
12th Match
Gujarat Titans won by 7 wkts
31 Mar 2024
LSG v PBKS
11th Match
Lucknow Super Giants won by 21 runs
30 Mar 2024
RCB v KKR
10th Match
Kolkata Knight Riders won by 7 wkts
29 Mar 2024
RR v DC
9th Match
Rajasthan Royals won by 12 runs
28 Mar 2024
SRH v MI
8th Match
Sunrisers Hyderabad won by 31 runs
27 Mar 2024
CSK v GT
7th Match
Chennai Super Kings won by 63 runs
26 Mar 2024
RCB v PBKS
6th Match
Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 4 wkts
25 Mar 2024
GT v MI
5th Match
Gujarat Titans won by 6 runs
24 Mar 2024
RR v LSG
4th Match
Rajasthan Royals won by 20 runs
24 Mar 2024
KKR v SRH
3rd Match
Kolkata Knight Riders won by 4 runs
23 Mar 2024
PBKS v DC
2nd Match
Punjab Kings won by 4 wkts
23 Mar 2024
CSK v RCB
1st Match
Chennai Super Kings won by 6 wkts
22 Mar 2024

Fixtures

No upcoming fixtures. Every match in this series has been played.

Standings

TeamPWLNRPts
1KOLKATA KNIGHT RIDERS16113224
2SUNRISERS HYDERABAD1797119
3RAJASTHAN ROYALS1696119
4CHENNAI SUPER KINGS1477014
5ROYAL CHALLENGERS BENGALURU1578014
6DELHI CAPITALS1477014
7LUCKNOW SUPER GIANTS1477014
8GUJARAT TITANS1457212
9PUNJAB KINGS1459010
10MUMBAI INDIANS1441008

Standings computed from completed results (win 2 · no-result/tie 1 · loss 0). Net run-rate and provider tie-breakers are not applied.