Menu
Latest Shadman finds reward in patient preparation

Bangladesh U19 vs Zimbabwe U19 — Match Centre

11th Match, Super Six Group 2 (B,C) · ODI · Sat 31 Jan 2026 · 1:30 PM Bangladesh time · Harare Sports Club, Harare · ICC Under 19 World Cup 2026
Bangladesh U19253/9 (50.0)
Zimbabwe U19179/10 (48.4)
Bangladesh U19 won by 74 runs
Cricket ball resting on a floodlit outfield

Match details

Status
Result · Bangladesh U19 won by 74 runs
Match
11th Match, Super Six Group 2 (B,C) · ODI
Scheduled start
Sat 31 Jan 2026 · 1:30 PM Bangladesh time
Sat 31 Jan · 9:30 AM (local time, UTC+02:00)
Scheduled end
Sat 31 Jan 2026 · 9:30 PM Bangladesh time
Sat 31 Jan · 5:30 PM (local time, UTC+02:00)
Scheduled length
8 h
Data
Scores fetched Tue 22 Sep 2026 · 7:16 PM Bangladesh time

Scorecard

Bangladesh U19 · 253/9 (50.0)

BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Zawad AbrarZawad Abrarrun out (Simbarashe Mudzengerere)25481152.08
MD Rifat BegMD Rifat Begc Brandon Ndiweni b Panashe Mazai151421107.14
Md Azizul Hakim TamimMd Azizul Hakim Tamim (c)c Kupakwashe Muradzi b Tatenda Chimugoro59876067.82
Kalam Siddiki AleenKalam Siddiki Aleenc and b Michael Blignaut8141057.14
Md Rizan HossanMd Rizan Hossanc Shelton Mazvitorera b Michael Blignaut47684169.12
Md AbdullahMd Abdullahc Shelton Mazvitorera b Tatenda Chimugoro121010120.00
Md Farid Hasan FaysalMd Farid Hasan Faysal †c Kupakwashe Muradzi b Shelton Mazvitorera13170076.47
Md Samiun Basir RatulMd Samiun Basir Ratulc Kupakwashe Muradzi b Shelton Mazvitorera10161062.50
Shahriar AhmedShahriar Ahmedc Nathaniel Hlabangana b Webster Madhidhi151101136.36
Al FahadAl Fahadnot out231321176.92
Iqbal Hossain EmonIqbal Hossain Emonnot out8220400.00
BowlerOMRWEcon
Tatenda ChimugoroTatenda Chimugoro10.004924.90
Panashe MazaiPanashe Mazai8.002913.60
Shelton MazvitoreraShelton Mazvitorera9.014424.90
Webster MadhidhiWebster Madhidhi8.006017.50
Simbarashe MudzengerereSimbarashe Mudzengerere5.002705.40
Michael BlignautMichael Blignaut10.004124.10

Zimbabwe U19 · 179/10 (48.4)

BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Nathaniel HlabanganaNathaniel Hlabanganab Iqbal Hossain Emon4121033.33
Kupakwashe MuradziKupakwashe Muradzi †c Samiun Basir Ratul b Iqbal Hossain Emon05000.00
Kian BlignautKian Blignautc Farid Hasan Faysal b Al Fahad112008.33
Simbarashe MudzengerereSimbarashe Mudzengerere (c)c Md Rizan Hossan b Al Fahad701218057.85
Leeroy ChiwaulaLeeroy Chiwaulab Iqbal Hossain Emon16263061.54
Michael BlignautMichael Blignautc Md Rizan Hossan b Iqbal Hossain Emon791077.78
Brandon NdiweniBrandon Ndiwenilbw b Md Rizan Hossan16371043.24
Tatenda ChimugoroTatenda Chimugorost Farid Hasan Faysal b Azizul Hakim Tamim5110045.45
Panashe MazaiPanashe Mazaib Iqbal Hossain Emon2110018.18
Shelton MazvitoreraShelton Mazvitoreranot out424242100.00
Webster MadhidhiWebster Madhidhib Al Fahad160016.67
BowlerOMRWEcon
Al FahadAl Fahad8.413934.50
Iqbal Hossain EmonIqbal Hossain Emon10.032452.40
Md Samiun Basir RatulMd Samiun Basir Ratul4.001904.80
Shahriar AhmedShahriar Ahmed10.011901.90
Md Rizan HossanMd Rizan Hossan7.002914.10
Md Azizul Hakim TamimMd Azizul Hakim Tamim8.003814.80
Zawad AbrarZawad Abrar1.00606.00

Preview

Head-to-Head · recent meetings

BANU19
1
wins
Played
1
0 no-result
ZIMU19
0
wins
BANU19 v ZIMU19
Bangladesh U19 won by 74 runs
ODI · Jan 2026

Recent form · last 5 completed

Bangladesh U19
WLWNRL
Last: Bangladesh U19 won by 74 runs
Zimbabwe U19
LLLLNR
Last: Bangladesh U19 won by 74 runs
W won · L lost · D drawn or tied · NR no result

Discussion

Discussion 0

Sign in to join the discussion.
No comments yet — be the first to join the discussion.

Info

ResultBangladesh U19 won by 74 runs
Match11th Match, Super Six Group 2 (B,C) · ODI
SeriesICC Under 19 World Cup 2026
Date & timeSat 31 Jan 2026 · 1:30 PM Bangladesh time
VenueHarare Sports Club, Harare