Menu
Latest Auqib Nabi added to India squad for first three NZ ODIs

Bangladesh U19 vs England U19 — Match Centre

3rd Match, Super Six Group 2 (B,C) · ODI · Mon 26 Jan 2026 · 1:30 PM Bangladesh time · Queens Sports Club, Bulawayo · ICC Under 19 World Cup 2026
Bangladesh U19136/10 (38.1)
England U19137/3 (24.1)
England U19 won by 7 wkts
Cricket ball resting on a floodlit outfield

Match details

Status
Result · England U19 won by 7 wkts
Match
3rd Match, Super Six Group 2 (B,C) · ODI
Scheduled start
Mon 26 Jan 2026 · 1:30 PM Bangladesh time
Mon 26 Jan · 9:30 AM (local time, UTC+02:00)
Scheduled end
Mon 26 Jan 2026 · 9:30 PM Bangladesh time
Mon 26 Jan · 5:30 PM (local time, UTC+02:00)
Scheduled length
8 h
Data
Scores fetched Tue 22 Sep 2026 · 7:16 PM Bangladesh time

Scorecard

Bangladesh U19 · 136/10 (38.1)

BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Zawad AbrarZawad Abrarc James Minto b Sebastian Morgan6310200.00
MD Rifat BegMD Rifat Begc Thomas Rew b Farhan Ahmed31364086.11
Md Azizul Hakim TamimMd Azizul Hakim Tamim (c)c Ben Mayes b Ralphie Albert20460043.48
Kalam Siddiki AleenKalam Siddiki Aleenb Ralphie Albert10271037.04
Md Rizan HossanMd Rizan Hossanc BJ Dawkins b Manny Lumsden9181050.00
Md AbdullahMd Abdullah †lbw b James Minto25343073.53
Md Samiun Basir RatulMd Samiun Basir Ratulc Thomas Rew b Alex Green180012.50
Shahriar AhmedShahriar Ahmedc BJ Dawkins b Manny Lumsden18321056.25
Shadhin IslamShadhin Islamc Joseph Moores b Sebastian Morgan07000.00
Al FahadAl Fahadc Ralphie Albert b Sebastian Morgan5100050.00
Iqbal Hossain EmonIqbal Hossain Emonnot out280025.00
BowlerOMRWEcon
Sebastian MorganSebastian Morgan7.002834.00
Alex GreenAlex Green5.001613.20
Farhan AhmedFarhan Ahmed9.024014.40
James MintoJames Minto7.021712.40
Ralphie AlbertRalphie Albert4.001523.80
Manny LumsdenManny Lumsden6.111822.90

England U19 · 137/3 (24.1)

BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Ben DawkinsBen Dawkinsc Md Rizan Hossan b Al Fahad27295093.10
Joseph MooresJoseph Mooresc Shadhin Islam b Al Fahad160016.67
Ben MayesBen Mayesc Rifat Beg b Samiun Basir Ratul34502168.00
Thomas RewThomas Rew (c) †not out595052118.00
Caleb FalconerCaleb Falconernot out9101090.00
Did not bat: Ralphie Albert, Farhan Ahmed, Sebastian Morgan, James Minto, Manny Lumsden, Alex Green
BowlerOMRWEcon
Al FahadAl Fahad7.003725.30
Md Samiun Basir RatulMd Samiun Basir Ratul6.103014.90
Shahriar AhmedShahriar Ahmed3.001806.00
Iqbal Hossain EmonIqbal Hossain Emon3.001505.00
Shadhin IslamShadhin Islam1.0015015.00
Md Azizul Hakim TamimMd Azizul Hakim Tamim3.001705.70
Zawad AbrarZawad Abrar1.00404.00

Preview

Head-to-Head · recent meetings

BANU19
0
wins
Played
1
0 no-result
ENGU19
1
wins
BANU19 v ENGU19
England U19 won by 7 wkts
ODI · Jan 2026

Recent form · last 5 completed

Bangladesh U19
WLWNRL
Last: Bangladesh U19 won by 74 runs
England U19
LWWWW
Last: India U19 won by 100 runs
W won · L lost · D drawn or tied · NR no result

Discussion

Discussion 0

Sign in to join the discussion.
No comments yet — be the first to join the discussion.

Info

ResultEngland U19 won by 7 wkts
Match3rd Match, Super Six Group 2 (B,C) · ODI
SeriesICC Under 19 World Cup 2026
Date & timeMon 26 Jan 2026 · 1:30 PM Bangladesh time
VenueQueens Sports Club, Bulawayo