Menu
Latest Shoddy shots put South Africa up the creek, searching for a paddle

BANGLADESH U19 vs SRI LANKA U19 — Match Centre

11th Match, Group B · ODI · Wed 17 Dec 2025 · 11:00 AM Bangladesh time · ICC Academy Ground, Dubai · ACC Mens U19 Asia Cup 2025
BANGLADESH U19225/10 (46.3)
SRI LANKA U19186/10 (49.1)
Bangladesh U19 won by 39 runs
Cricket ball resting on a floodlit outfield

Match details

Status
Result · Bangladesh U19 won by 39 runs
Match
11th Match, Group B · ODI
Scheduled start
Wed 17 Dec 2025 · 11:00 AM Bangladesh time
Scheduled end
Wed 17 Dec 2025 · 6:00 AM Bangladesh time
Venue
ICC Academy Ground, Dubai
Data
Scores fetched Wed 23 Sep 2026 · 6:15 AM Bangladesh time

Scorecard

Bangladesh U19 · 225/10 (46.3)

BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Zawad AbrarZawad Abrarc Kavija Gamage b Rasith Nimsara493644136.11
Rifat BegRifat Begc Kavija Gamage b Rasith Nimsara36483075.00
Azizul Hakim TamimAzizul Hakim Tamim (c)b Viran Chamuditha29482060.42
Kalam Siddiki AleenKalam Siddiki Aleenb Kavija Gamage32601153.33
Md Rizan HossanMd Rizan Hossanb Kavija Gamage6601100.00
Shahriar AhmedShahriar Ahmedb Kavija Gamage390033.33
Farid Hasan FaysalFarid Hasan Faysal †run out (Dulnith Sigera/Aadham Hilmy)29401272.50
Shahria Al-AminShahria Al-Aminb Kavija Gamage02000.00
Samiun Basir RatulSamiun Basir Ratullbw b Viran Chamuditha9130169.23
Saad Islam RazinSaad Islam Razinnot out2110018.18
Iqbal Hossain EmonIqbal Hossain Emonc Viran Chamuditha b Dulnith Sigera12602200.00
BowlerOMRWEcon
Sethmika SeneviratneSethmika Seneviratne6.002904.80
Rasith NimsaraRasith Nimsara8.005727.10
TTharusha Navodya7.004206.00
Viran ChamudithaViran Chamuditha10.011921.90
Chamika HeenatigalaChamika Heenatigala5.002705.40
Kavija GamageKavija Gamage10.013843.80
Dulnith SigeraDulnith Sigera0.307114.00

Sri Lanka U19 · 186/10 (49.1)

BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Dimantha MahavithanaDimantha Mahavithanalbw b Samiun Basir Ratul13490026.53
Viran ChamudithaViran Chamudithac Farid Hasan Faysal b Iqbal Hossain Emon12211057.14
KKithma Withanapathiranalbw b Samiun Basir Ratul03000.00
Kavija GamageKavija Gamagec Farid Hasan Faysal b Iqbal Hossain Emon9201045.00
Vimath DinsaraVimath Dinsara (c)c Rifat Beg b Shahriar Ahmed17321053.12
Chamika HeenatigalaChamika Heenatigalab Shahriar Ahmed41671061.19
Dulnith SigeraDulnith Sigerac Rifat Beg b Shahriar Ahmed14270151.85
Aadham HilmyAadham Hilmy †c Rifat Beg b Iqbal Hossain Emon393831102.63
Sethmika SeneviratneSethmika Seneviratnec Shahria Al-Amin b Azizul Hakim Tamim4110036.36
Rasith NimsaraRasith Nimsarac Samiun Basir Ratul b Saad Islam Razin12250048.00
TTharusha Navodyanot out120050.00
BowlerOMRWEcon
Iqbal Hossain EmonIqbal Hossain Emon10.023733.70
Saad Islam RazinSaad Islam Razin8.114515.50
Md Azizul Hakim TamimMd Azizul Hakim Tamim10.003113.10
Md Samiun Basir RatulMd Samiun Basir Ratul10.012722.70
Shahriar AhmedShahriar Ahmed10.002732.70
Shahria Al-AminShahria Al-Amin1.0012012.00

Preview

Head-to-Head · recent meetings

BANU19
1
wins
Played
3
0 no-result
SLU19
2
wins
BANU19 v SLU19
Bangladesh U19 won by 39 runs
ODI · Dec 2025
BANU19 v SLU19
Sri Lanka U19 won by 7 runs
ODI · Dec 2024
BANU19 v SLU19
Sri Lanka U19 won by 119 runs
ODI · Jan 2024

Recent form · last 5 completed

BANGLADESH U19
WLWNRL
Last: Bangladesh U19 won by 74 runs
SRI LANKA U19
LDWWL
Last: India U19 won by 211 runs
W won · L lost · D drawn or tied · NR no result

Discussion

Discussion 0

Sign in to join the discussion.
No comments yet — be the first to join the discussion.

Info

ResultBangladesh U19 won by 39 runs
Match11th Match, Group B · ODI
SeriesACC Mens U19 Asia Cup 2025
Date & timeWed 17 Dec 2025 · 11:00 AM Bangladesh time
VenueICC Academy Ground, Dubai