Menu
Latest Shoddy shots put South Africa up the creek, searching for a paddle

France vs Jersey — Match Centre

9th Match · T20 · Tue 19 May 2026 · 1:30 PM Bangladesh time · Happy Valley Ground, Episkopi · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Europe Sub Regional Qualifier A 2026
France145/10 (19.2)
Jersey148/2 (15.5)
Jersey won by 8 wkts
Cricket ball resting on a floodlit outfield

Match details

Status
Result · Jersey won by 8 wkts
Match
9th Match · T20
Scheduled start
Tue 19 May 2026 · 1:30 PM Bangladesh time
Tue 19 May · 10:30 AM (local time, UTC+03:00)
Scheduled end
Tue 19 May 2026 · 5:00 PM Bangladesh time
Tue 19 May · 2:00 PM (local time, UTC+03:00)
Scheduled length
3 h 30 min
Data
Scores fetched Tue 22 Sep 2026 · 7:09 PM Bangladesh time

Scorecard

France · 145/10 (19.2)

BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
NNoman Amjadc Julius Sumerauer b Dominic Blampied390033.33
NNasibullah Arabc Dominic Blampied b Julius Sumerauer331261275.00
GGustav Mckeonc Dominic Blampied b Zak Tribe191711111.76
CChristian Robertsc Julius Sumerauer b Charles Perchard340075.00
ZZada Sherlbw b Charles Perchard270028.57
MMohammad Khan Rafahc Benjamin Ward b Dominic Blampied472634180.77
RRahimgul Naseric Nick Greenwood b Benjamin Ward17212080.95
KKamran Ahmadzai †c Julius Sumerauer b Benjamin Ward04000.00
UUsman Khannot out270028.57
AAbdurrahman Ahmadzaic Nick Greenwood b Julius Sumerauer14502280.00
DDawood Ahmadzai (c)c Charlie Brennan b Zak Tribe240050.00
BowlerOMRWEcon
DDaniel Birrell1.0016016.00
CCharles Perchard4.001624.00
DDominic Blampied4.002927.20
JJulius Sumerauer4.0050212.50
BBenjamin Ward4.002025.00
NNick Greenwood1.0011011.00
ZZak Tribe1.20221.50

Jersey · 148/2 (15.5)

BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
HHarrison Carlyonnot out574261135.71
PPatrick Gouge †c Noman Amjad b Mohammad Khan Rafah543434158.82
NNick Greenwoodc Gustav Mckeon b Rahimgul Naseri140025.00
JJonty Jennernot out331542220.00
Did not bat: Zak Tribe, Julius Sumerauer, Charlie Brennan, Benjamin Ward, Dominic Blampied, Charles Perchard, Daniel Birrell
BowlerOMRWEcon
AAbdurrahman Ahmadzai2.001005.00
NNoman Amjad1.0014014.00
RRahimgul Naseri3.0032110.70
DDawood Ahmadzai3.0035011.70
MMohammad Khan Rafah4.002416.00
UUsman Khan2.5033011.60

Preview

Head-to-Head · recent meetings

FRA
0
wins
Played
1
0 no-result
JER
1
wins
FRA v JER
Jersey won by 8 wkts
T20 · May 2026

Recent form · last 5 completed

France
WWWWW
Last: France won by 4 runs
Jersey
LWWWW
Last: Kuwait won by 7 wkts
W won · L lost · D drawn or tied · NR no result

Discussion

Discussion 0

Sign in to join the discussion.
No comments yet — be the first to join the discussion.

Info

ResultJersey won by 8 wkts
Match9th Match · T20
SeriesICC Men's T20 World Cup Europe Sub Regional Qualifier A 2026
Date & timeTue 19 May 2026 · 1:30 PM Bangladesh time
VenueHappy Valley Ground, Episkopi