Menu
Latest Jansen's long night of the soul dawns bright

Qatar vs Mongolia — Match Centre

16th Match · T20 · Mon 12 Oct 2026 · 12:00 PM Bangladesh time · Bayuemas Oval, Kuala Lumpur · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Asia Sub Regional Qualifier A 2026
Qatar211/3 (16.1)
No result due to rain
Toss: Mongolia chose to bowl
Cricket ball resting on a floodlit outfield

Match details

Status
Result · No result due to rain
Match
16th Match · T20 · International
Scheduled start
Mon 12 Oct 2026 · 12:00 PM Bangladesh time
Mon 12 Oct · 2:00 PM (local time, UTC+08:00)
Scheduled end
Mon 12 Oct 2026 · 3:30 PM Bangladesh time
Mon 12 Oct · 5:30 PM (local time, UTC+08:00)
Scheduled length
3 h 30 min
Toss
Mongolia chose to bowl
Data
Scores fetched Mon 19 Oct 2026 · 3:36 PM Bangladesh time

Scorecard

Qatar · 211/3 (16.1)

BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
SShahzeb Afridilbw b Battulga Tamjidsuren452162214.29
ZZeeshan Haiderrun out (Gandemberel Ganbold/Luvsanzundui Erdenebulgan)794164192.68
AAkshay Patilc Bayarjargal Batbayr b Munkhsuld Erdenebat141220116.67
MMuhammad Asimnot out582591232.00
Did not bat: Zubair Ali, Mirza Mohammed Baig, Shahzaib Jamil, Mohammad Ikramullah Khan, Daniel Louis, Owais Ahmed, Mujeeb ur Rehman
BowlerOMRWEcon
LLuvsanzundui Erdenebulgan2.1030013.80
BBattulga Tamjidsuren4.003418.50
SSodbileg Gantulga4.0053013.20
MMunkhsuld Erdenebat1.0011111.00
TTurmunkh Tumursukh2.0027013.50
GGandemberel Ganbold1.0018018.00
ZZoljavkhlan Shurentsetseg1.0024024.00
BBayarjargal Batbayr1.0012012.00

Preview

Head-to-Head · recent meetings

QAT
0
wins
Played
1
1 no-result
MGL
0
wins
QAT v MGL
No result due to rain
T20 · Oct 2026

Recent form · last 5 completed

Qatar
LLWWW
Last: Jersey won by 34 runs - Match reduced t…
Mongolia
LNRLLL
Last: Myanmar won by 9 wkts
W won · L lost · D drawn or tied · NR no result

Discussion

Discussion 0

Sign in to join the discussion.
No comments yet — be the first to join the discussion.

Info

ResultNo result due to rain
Match16th Match · T20
SeriesICC Men's T20 World Cup Asia Sub Regional Qualifier A 2026
Date & timeMon 12 Oct 2026 · 12:00 PM Bangladesh time
VenueBayuemas Oval, Kuala Lumpur
TossToss: Mongolia chose to bowl