Menu
Latest Lanning, Sutherland give holders Hurricanes a losing start
Laura Marsh

Laura Marsh

Laura Alexandra Marsh
England · Batting Allrounder
Right Handed Bat Right-arm offbreak December 05, 1986 (39 years) Pembury, Kent
1,588
Career runs
ODI best #75T20 best #94
179
Matches
1,588
Runs
217
Wickets
0
100s

Overview

Recent Batting

ScoreOppFormatDate
1*(1)AUSWT20I28 Jul 19
25(12)AUSWT20I26 Jul 19
28 & DNBAUSWTest18 Jul 19
21(45)AUSWODI07 Jul 19
2(5)AUSWODI04 Jul 19

Recent Bowling

WicketsOppFormatDate
0-23AUSWT20I28 Jul 19
0-36AUSWT20I26 Jul 19
2-90 & 2-42AUSWTest18 Jul 19
1-50AUSWODI07 Jul 19
1-38AUSWODI04 Jul 19

Stats

Career by format

international & domestic formats
Test9 matches
Batting
151
Runs
12.58
Avg
55
HS
0/1
100/50
Bowling
23
Wkts
34.39
Avg
3/44
Best
84.74
SR
ODI103 matches
Batting
682
Runs
13.92
Avg
67
HS
0/1
100/50
Bowling
129
Wkts
26.84
Avg
5/15
Best
41.3
SR
T2067 matches
Batting
755
Runs
16.41
Avg
54
HS
0/1
100/50
Bowling
65
Wkts
20.32
Avg
3/12
Best
23.03
SR

ⓘ Career figures cover the formats we track (Test, ODI, T20I, first-class, List A) plus the franchise leagues shown above.

Full statistics tables

Batting

TestODIT20WPL
Matches9103670
Innings1261530
Runs1516827550
Balls60410507470
Highest5567540
Average12.5813.9216.410
SR25.0064.96101.080
Not Out01270
Fours1660920
Sixes0170
Ducks4750
50s1110
100s0000
200s0000
300s0000
400s0000

Bowling

TestODIT20WPL
Matches9103670
Innings16102660
Balls1949532814970
Runs791346313210
Maidens776740
Wickets23129650
Avg34.3926.8420.320.0
Eco2.443.95.290
SR84.7441.323.030.0
BBI3/445/153/12-/-
BBM4/835/153/12-/-
4w0300
5w0100
10w0000

Related players

England
Alice CapseyAmy JonesAnya ShrubsoleAylish CranstoneBeth LangstonCharlotte DeanCordelia GriffithDanielle GibsonEmily ArlottEmma LambFran WilsonFreya Davies