Menu
Latest Jai Moondra's six-fer gives Ireland series parity
Sarah Taylor

Sarah Taylor

Sarah Jane Taylor
England · WK-Batsman
Right Handed Bat May 20, 1989 (37 years) London Hospital, Whitechapel, London
6,589
Career runs
ODI best #10T20 best #6
226
Matches
6,589
Runs
147
Highest
7
100s

Overview

Recent Batting

ScoreOppFormatDate
5 & DNBAUSWTest18 Jul 19
0(1)AUSWODI07 Jul 19
1(9)AUSWODI02 Jul 19
2*(2)WIWT20I21 Jun 19
70(61)WIWODI13 Jun 19

Stats

Career by format

international & domestic formats
Test10 matches
Batting
300
Runs
18.75
Avg
40
HS
0/0
100/50
Bowling
0
Wkts
0.0
Avg
-/-
Best
0.0
SR
ODI126 matches
Batting
4,056
Runs
37.91
Avg
147
HS
7/20
100/50
Bowling
0
Wkts
0.0
Avg
-/-
Best
0.0
SR
T2090 matches
Batting
2,233
Runs
29.38
Avg
77
HS
0/17
100/50
Bowling
0
Wkts
0.0
Avg
-/-
Best
0.0
SR

ⓘ Career figures cover the formats we track (Test, ODI, T20I, first-class, List A) plus the franchise leagues shown above.

Full statistics tables

Batting

TestODIT20WPL
Matches10126900
Innings17120880
Runs300405622330
Balls605493120120
Highest40147770
Average18.7537.9129.380
SR49.5982.26110.990
Not Out113120
Fours504622430
Sixes0480
Ducks3920
50s020170
100s0700
200s0000
300s0000
400s0000

Bowling

TestODIT20WPL
Matches10126900
Innings0000
Balls0000
Runs0000
Maidens0000
Wickets0000
Avg0.00.00.00.0
Eco0000
SR0.00.00.00.0
BBI-/--/--/--/-
BBM-/--/--/--/-
4w0000
5w0000
10w0000

Related players

England
Alice CapseyAmy JonesAnya ShrubsoleAylish CranstoneBeth LangstonCharlotte DeanCordelia GriffithDanielle GibsonEmily ArlottEmma LambFran WilsonFreya Davies