Menu
Latest India seek bowling solutions in bid for 4-1 finish

India A vs United States of America — Match Centre

2nd Match · T20 · Mon 2 Feb 2026 · 5:30 PM Bangladesh time · Dr DY Patil Sports Academy, Navi Mumbai · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Warm up Matches 2026
India A238/3 (20.0)
India A won by 38 runs
Cricket ball resting on a floodlit outfield

Match details

Status
Result · India A won by 38 runs
Match
2nd Match · T20
Scheduled start
Mon 2 Feb 2026 · 5:30 PM Bangladesh time
Mon 2 Feb · 5:00 PM (local time, UTC+05:30)
Scheduled end
Mon 2 Feb 2026 · 9:00 PM Bangladesh time
Mon 2 Feb · 8:30 PM (local time, UTC+05:30)
Scheduled length
3 h 30 min
Data
Scores fetched Tue 22 Sep 2026 · 7:06 PM Bangladesh time

Scorecard

India A · 238/3 (20.0)

BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Priyansh AryaPriyansh Aryac Sanjay Krishnamurthi b Jasdeep Singh281332215.38
Narayan JagadeesanNarayan Jagadeesan †c Mohsin b Ali Khan10455114189.09
Tilak VarmaTilak Varmac Monank Patel b Shubham Ranjane382432158.33
AAyush Badoni (c)not out602664230.77
Riyan ParagRiyan Paragnot out2200100.00
Did not bat: Naman Dhir, Urvil Patel, Ashutosh Sharma, Ravi Bishnoi, Khaleel Ahmed, Mayank Yadav, Ashok Sharma, Vipraj Nigam, Gurjapneet Singh, Manav Suthar
BowlerOMRWEcon
Saurabh NetravalkarSaurabh Netravalkar4.003308.20
Ali KhanAli Khan3.0036112.00
Milind KumarMilind Kumar2.0039019.50
Jasdeep SinghJasdeep Singh3.0036112.00
Harmeet SinghHarmeet Singh2.0025012.50
Shubham RanjaneShubham Ranjane2.001216.00
Shadley van SchalkwykShadley van Schalkwyk2.0032016.00
Nosthush KenjigeNosthush Kenjige1.0014014.00
Mohammad MohsinMohammad Mohsin1.0010010.00

United States of America · 200/10 (19.4)

BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Andries GousAndries Gousc Naman Dhir b Tilak Varma443151141.94
Monank PatelMonank Patel (c) †b Ravi Bishnoi10720142.86
Saiteja MukkamallaSaiteja Mukkamallac Tilak Varma b Khaleel Ahmed03000.00
Milind KumarMilind Kumarc Riyan Parag b Ravi Bishnoi181820100.00
Sanjay KrishnamurthiSanjay Krishnamurthic Riyan Parag b Khaleel Ahmed411824227.78
Shubham RanjaneShubham Ranjanec Tilak Varma b Ayush Badoni281740164.71
Harmeet SinghHarmeet Singhb Ashok Sharma25922277.78
Mohammad MohsinMohammad Mohsinc Khaleel Ahmed b Naman Dhir211012210.00
Jasdeep SinghJasdeep Singhb Ravi Bishnoi230066.67
Shadley van SchalkwykShadley van Schalkwyknot out00000.00
Ali KhanAli Khanc Ashok Sharma b Naman Dhir6301200.00
Did not bat: Shehan Jayasuriya, Shayan Jahangir, Saurabh Netravalkar, Nosthush Kenjige
BowlerOMRWEcon
Khaleel AhmedKhaleel Ahmed3.002528.30
Mayank YadavMayank Yadav3.0037012.30
Ravi BishnoiRavi Bishnoi4.003739.20
AAshok Sharma3.002418.00
Manav SutharManav Suthar3.001806.00
Tilak VarmaTilak Varma1.0015115.00
Riyan ParagRiyan Parag1.0014014.00
AAyush Badoni1.0023123.00
Naman DhirNaman Dhir0.40629.00

Preview

Head-to-Head · recent meetings

INDA
1
wins
Played
1
0 no-result
USA
0
wins
INDA v USA
India A won by 38 runs
T20 · Feb 2026

Recent form · last 5 completed

India A
DWLLD
Last: Match drawn
United States of America
LWWWW
Last: Namibia won by 6 wkts
W won · L lost · D drawn or tied · NR no result

Discussion

Discussion 0

Sign in to join the discussion.
No comments yet — be the first to join the discussion.

Info

ResultIndia A won by 38 runs
Match2nd Match · T20
SeriesICC Men's T20 World Cup Warm up Matches 2026
Date & timeMon 2 Feb 2026 · 5:30 PM Bangladesh time
VenueDr DY Patil Sports Academy, Navi Mumbai