Menu
Latest Lanning, Sutherland give holders Hurricanes a losing start

Guyana Amazon Warriors vs Barbados Tridents — Match Centre

35th Match · T20 · Mon 14 Sep 2026 · 5:00 AM Bangladesh time · Kensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados · Caribbean Premier League 2026
Barbados Tridents100/4 (14.5)
Barbados Tridents won by 6 wkts
Cricket ball resting on a floodlit outfield

Match details

Status
Result · Barbados Tridents won by 6 wkts
Match
35th Match · T20
Scheduled start
Mon 14 Sep 2026 · 5:00 AM Bangladesh time
Sun 13 Sep · 7:00 PM (local time, UTC-04:00)
Scheduled end
Mon 14 Sep 2026 · 8:30 AM Bangladesh time
Sun 13 Sep · 10:30 PM (local time, UTC-04:00)
Scheduled length
3 h 30 min
Data
Scores fetched Tue 22 Sep 2026 · 6:04 PM Bangladesh time

Scorecard

Guyana Amazon Warriors · 99/10 (18.1)

BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Glenn PhillipsGlenn Phillipsc Chris Green b George Linde242321104.35
MMavendra Dindyalst Quinton de Kock b AM Ghazanfar681075.00
Shai HopeShai Hope †c Gudakesh Motie b AM Ghazanfar02000.00
Shimron HetmyerShimron Hetmyerc Quinton de Kock b AM Ghazanfar01000.00
Mehidy Hasan MirazMehidy Hasan Mirazc Sadrack Descarte b Johann Layne18241175.00
Dwaine PretoriusDwaine Pretoriusc Quinton de Kock b George Linde01000.00
Quentin SampsonQuentin Sampsonc Quinton de Kock b Johann Layne121011120.00
Romario ShepherdRomario Shepherdc AM Ghazanfar b Sherfane Rutherford222211100.00
Ronaldo AlimohamedRonaldo Alimohamedb Johann Layne01000.00
Imran TahirImran Tahir (c)run out (Quinton de Kock/Sadrack Descarte)8170047.06
Veerasammy PermaulVeerasammy Permaulnot out01000.00
BowlerOMRWEcon
AM GhazanfarAM Ghazanfar4.001734.20
Gudakesh MotieGudakesh Motie4.002606.50
George LindeGeorge Linde4.001323.20
Chris GreenChris Green2.001507.50
JJohann Layne2.001437.00
SSadrack Descarte2.001407.00
Sherfane RutherfordSherfane Rutherford0.10010.00

Barbados Tridents · 100/4 (14.5)

BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Brandon KingBrandon Kingnot out444232104.76
Zachary CarterZachary Carterc Mavendra Dindyal b Veerasammy Permaul350060.00
Quinton de KockQuinton de Kock †b Mehidy Hasan Miraz370042.86
Sherfane RutherfordSherfane Rutherfordc Shimron Hetmyer b Imran Tahir7401175.00
SSadrack Descartec Ronaldo Alimohamed b Mehidy Hasan Miraz322023160.00
KKevlon Andersonnot out8110072.73
Did not bat: Chris Green, George Linde, Gudakesh Motie, AM Ghazanfar, Johann Layne
BowlerOMRWEcon
Veerasammy PermaulVeerasammy Permaul4.001413.50
Imran TahirImran Tahir4.003218.00
Mehidy Hasan MirazMehidy Hasan Miraz4.002526.20
Glenn PhillipsGlenn Phillips2.001507.50
Ronaldo AlimohamedRonaldo Alimohamed0.5013015.60

Preview

Head-to-Head · recent meetings

GAW
4
wins
Played
6
1 no-result
BBT
1
wins
GAW v BBT
Barbados Tridents won by 6 wkts
T20 · Sep 2026
GAW v BBT
Guyana Amazon Warriors won by 64 runs
T20 · Sep 2025
BBT v GAW
Guyana Amazon Warriors won by 4 wkts
T20 · Sep 2025
GAW v BBT
Guyana Amazon Warriors won by 8 wkts
T20 · Oct 2024
GAW v BBT
Guyana Amazon Warriors won by 47 runs
T20 · Sep 2024
BBT v GAW
Barbados Royals won by 32 runs
T20 · Sep 2024

Recent form · last 5 completed

Guyana Amazon Warriors
LLLWW
Last: Jamaica Kingsmen won by 5 wkts
Barbados Tridents
LWWWW
Last: Jamaica Kingsmen won by 9 wkts
W won · L lost · D drawn or tied · NR no result

Discussion

Discussion 0

Sign in to join the discussion.
No comments yet — be the first to join the discussion.

Info

ResultBarbados Tridents won by 6 wkts
Match35th Match · T20
SeriesCaribbean Premier League 2026
Date & timeMon 14 Sep 2026 · 5:00 AM Bangladesh time
EndedMon 14 Sep 2026 · 8:30 AM Bangladesh time
VenueKensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados