Menu
Latest Shoddy shots put South Africa up the creek, searching for a paddle
Healy

Healy

Alyssa Jean Healy
Australia · WK-Batsman
Right Handed Bat March 24, 1990 (36 years) Gold Coast, Queensland
7,761
Career runs
ODI best #1T20 best #3
316
Matches
7,761
Runs
170
Highest
9
100s

Overview

Healy

Just like her uncle, Ian Healy, Alyssa Healy is also a right-handed wicket-keeper batsman. She made her ODI debut against New Zealand in 2010 before entering the T20I circuit the same year and against the same opposition.

Post the injury to Jodie Fields, Healy has been a regular part of the limited-overs squads of Australia and also played the 2014 World T20 in Bangladesh. Though she has not made an notable performances with the bat, Healy is preferred in the side for her wicket-keeping skills.

She made her Test debut against England in 2011 but did not get an opportunity again.

Interesting Fact: Healy played cricket among boys at school level.

Recent Batting

ScoreOppFormatDate
13 & DNBINDWTest06 Mar 26
158(98)INDWODI01 Mar 26
6(10)INDWODI27 Feb 26
50(70)INDWODI24 Feb 26
5(15)INDWODI30 Oct 25

Recent Bowling

WicketsOppFormatDate
0-12INDWODI01 Mar 26

Stats

Career by format

international & domestic formats
Test11 matches
Batting
502
Runs
29.53
Avg
99
HS
0/3
100/50
Bowling
0
Wkts
0.0
Avg
-/-
Best
0.0
SR
ODI126 matches
Batting
3,777
Runs
37.03
Avg
170
HS
8/19
100/50
Bowling
0
Wkts
0.0
Avg
0/12
Best
0.0
SR
T20162 matches
Batting
3,054
Runs
25.03
Avg
148
HS
1/17
100/50
Bowling
0
Wkts
0.0
Avg
-/-
Best
0.0
SR

Franchise & T20 leagues

club competitions
WPL17 matches
Batting
428
Runs
26.75
Avg
96
HS
0/3
100/50
Bowling
0
Wkts
0.0
Avg
-/-
Best
0.0
SR

ⓘ Career figures cover the formats we track (Test, ODI, T20I, first-class, List A) plus the franchise leagues shown above.

Full statistics tables

Batting

TestODIT20WPL
Matches1112616217
Innings1711414317
Runs50237773054428
Balls88737522353328
Highest9917014896
Average29.5337.0325.0326.75
SR56.60100.67129.80130.49
Not Out012211
Fours6553440969
Sixes338576
Ducks36120
50s319173
100s0810
200s0000
300s0000
400s0000

Bowling

TestODIT20WPL
Matches1112616217
Innings0100
Balls01200
Runs01200
Maidens0000
Wickets0000
Avg0.00.00.00.0
Eco0600
SR0.00.00.00.0
BBI-/-0/12-/--/-
BBM-/-0/12-/--/-
4w0000
5w0000
10w0000

Matches

MatchFormatResultDate
AUSW v BANW
17th Match · ICC Womens World Cup 2025
ODIAustralia Women won by 10 wkts16 Oct 2025
BANW v AUSW
3rd T20I · Australia Women tour of Bangladesh, 2024
T20Australia Women won by 77 runs4 Apr 2024
BANW v AUSW
2nd T20I · Australia Women tour of Bangladesh, 2024
T20Australia Women won by 58 runs2 Apr 2024
BANW v AUSW
1st T20I · Australia Women tour of Bangladesh, 2024
T20Australia Women won by 10 wkts31 Mar 2024
BANW v AUSW
3rd ODI (ICC Championship Match) · Australia Women tour of Bangladesh, 2024
ODIAustralia Women won by 8 wkts27 Mar 2024
BANW v AUSW
2nd ODI (ICC Championship Match) · Australia Women tour of Bangladesh, 2024
ODIAustralia Women won by 6 wkts24 Mar 2024
BANW v AUSW
1st ODI (ICC Championship Match) · Australia Women tour of Bangladesh, 2024
ODIAustralia Women won by 118 runs21 Mar 2024

Career

16 Oct 2025
Most recent
21 Mar 2024
Earliest in archive
7
Matches in archive
ODI
Latest format

Matches by format

ODI 4T20 3

ⓘ Debut and match counts reflect matches currently in our archive, which may not cover a player's entire career.

Related players

Australia
Alana KingAlex PriceAmanda-Jade WellingtonAngela ReakesAnna LanningAnnabel SutherlandAnnie O NeilAshleigh GardnerBen LaughlinBeth MooneyBridget PattersonBrooke Hepburn