Menu
Latest Lockie Ferguson ruled out of T20I series against India

Nepal vs United States of America — Match Centre

109th Match · ODI · Fri 22 May 2026 · 9:45 AM Bangladesh time · Tribhuvan University International Cricket Ground, Kirtipur · ICC Cricket World Cup League Two 2023-27
Nepal317/8 (50.0)
Nepal won by 122 runs
Cricket ball resting on a floodlit outfield

Match details

Status
Result · Nepal won by 122 runs
Match
109th Match · ODI
Scheduled start
Fri 22 May 2026 · 9:45 AM Bangladesh time
Fri 22 May · 9:30 AM (local time, UTC+05:45)
Scheduled end
Fri 22 May 2026 · 5:45 PM Bangladesh time
Fri 22 May · 5:30 PM (local time, UTC+05:45)
Scheduled length
8 h
Data
Scores fetched Wed 23 Sep 2026 · 6:12 AM Bangladesh time

Scorecard

Nepal · 317/8 (50.0)

BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Kushal BhurtelKushal Bhurtelc Saiteja Mukkamalla b Shubham Ranjane29395074.36
Aasif SheikhAasif Sheikh †c Smit Patel b Rushil Ugarkar43576075.44
IIshan Pandeyc Shehan Jayasuriya b Shubham Ranjane848381101.20
Rohit PaudelRohit Paudel (c)lbw b Milind Kumar46592177.97
Dipendra Singh AireeDipendra Singh Aireerun out (Rushil Ugarkar)593644163.89
Gulsan JhaGulsan Jhac Nosthush Kenjige b Shubham Ranjane151201125.00
Aarif SheikhAarif Sheikhnot out181002180.00
Sompal KamiSompal Kamirun out (Nosthush Kenjige/Smit Patel)5410125.00
Nandan YadavNandan Yadavrun out (Harmeet Singh/Smit Patel)1100100.00
Did not bat: Sandeep Lamichhane, Lalit Rajbanshi
BowlerOMRWEcon
Saurabh NetravalkarSaurabh Netravalkar9.017007.80
RRushil Ugarkar9.008119.00
Nosthush KenjigeNosthush Kenjige7.001902.70
Shubham RanjaneShubham Ranjane10.006136.10
Milind KumarMilind Kumar8.003914.90
Harmeet SinghHarmeet Singh7.004506.40

United States of America · 195/10 (41.2)

BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Smit PatelSmit Patel †c Aasif Sheikh b Sompal Kami04000.00
Shayan JahangirShayan Jahangirc Aasif Sheikh b Sandeep Lamichhane27341279.41
Shehan JayasuriyaShehan Jayasuriyab Dipendra Singh Airee26274096.30
Saiteja MukkamallaSaiteja Mukkamalla (c)b Sandeep Lamichhane22362061.11
Milind KumarMilind Kumarlbw b Sandeep Lamichhane12191063.16
Shubham RanjaneShubham Ranjanelbw b Lalit Rajbanshi270028.57
Sanjay KrishnamurthiSanjay Krishnamurthib Gulsan Jha564444127.27
Harmeet SinghHarmeet Singhc Rohit Paudel b Lalit Rajbanshi03000.00
Nosthush KenjigeNosthush Kenjigec Kushal Bhurtel b Dipendra Singh Airee29504058.00
Saurabh NetravalkarSaurabh Netravalkarc Aasif Sheikh b Gulsan Jha10192052.63
RRushil Ugarkarnot out150020.00
BowlerOMRWEcon
Sompal KamiSompal Kami7.003314.70
Lalit RajbanshiLalit Rajbanshi10.003823.80
Dipendra Singh AireeDipendra Singh Airee4.202626.00
Nandan YadavNandan Yadav3.001705.70
Sandeep LamichhaneSandeep Lamichhane10.013033.00
Gulsan JhaGulsan Jha6.003626.00
Kushal BhurtelKushal Bhurtel1.0013013.00

Preview

Head-to-Head · recent meetings

NEP
4
wins
Played
8
0 no-result
USA
4
wins
NEP v USA
Nepal won by 122 runs
ODI · May 2026
USA v NEP
Nepal won by 9 wkts
ODI · May 2026
NEP v USA
United States of America won by 4 wkts
ODI · Nov 2025
USA v NEP
United States of America won by 106 runs
ODI · Oct 2025
USA v NEP
United States of America won by 37 runs
ODI · Nov 2024
NEP v USA
United States of America won by 3 wkts
ODI · Oct 2024
USA v NEP
Nepal won by 8 wkts
T20 · Oct 2024
USA v NEP
Match tied (Nepal won the super over)
T20 · Oct 2024

Recent form · last 5 completed

Nepal
WLWWNR
Last: Nepal won by 10 runs
United States of America
LWWWW
Last: Namibia won by 6 wkts
W won · L lost · D drawn or tied · NR no result

Discussion

Discussion 0

Sign in to join the discussion.
No comments yet — be the first to join the discussion.

Info

ResultNepal won by 122 runs
Match109th Match · ODI
SeriesICC Cricket World Cup League Two 2023-27
Date & timeFri 22 May 2026 · 9:45 AM Bangladesh time
VenueTribhuvan University International Cricket Ground, Kirtipur