Menu
Latest Mumbai Indians part ways with Malinga, Mhambrey

ICC Cricket World Cup League Two 2023-27

International · ODI · 15 Feb 2024 – 29 Oct 2026
Ongoing
Matches
142
in this series
Completed
131
results in
Upcoming
10
still to play
Teams
8
taking part

Results

NED v OMAN
141st Match
Netherlands won by 106 runs
27 Oct 2026
UAE v NED
140th Match
Netherlands won by 3 wkts
25 Oct 2026
NEP v OMAN
139th Match
Nepal won by 10 runs
19 Oct 2026
CAN v NEP
138th Match
Canada won by 24 runs
17 Oct 2026
CAN v OMAN
137th Match
Canada won by 58 runs
15 Oct 2026
USA v NAM
136th Match
Namibia won by 6 wkts
13 Oct 2026
NEP v OMAN
135th Match
Nepal won by 113 runs
13 Oct 2026
UAE v USA
134th Match
United States of America won by 5 wkts
11 Oct 2026
NEP v CAN
133rd Match
Nepal won by 24 runs
11 Oct 2026
UAE v NAM
132nd Match
Namibia won by 8 wkts
9 Oct 2026
OMAN v CAN
131st Match
Oman won by 41 runs
9 Oct 2026
NAM v USA
130th Match
United States of America won by 4 wkts
7 Oct 2026
UAE v USA
129th Match
United States of America won by 6 wkts
5 Oct 2026
NAM v UAE
128th Match
No Result
3 Oct 2026
SCO v CAN
127th Match
Scotland won by 170 runs
13 Aug 2026
UAE v CAN
126th Match
United Arab Emirates won by 97 runs
11 Aug 2026
UAE v SCO
125th Match
Scotland won by 1 wkt - 40 Overs game due to rain
9 Aug 2026
SCO v CAN
124th Match
Scotland won by 9 runs
7 Aug 2026
NED v NAM
121st Match
Namibia won by 6 wkts
31 Jul 2026
NED v NEP
120th Match
Netherlands won by 57 runs
29 Jul 2026
NAM v NEP
119th Match
Namibia won by 3 runs
27 Jul 2026
NED v NAM
118th Match
Netherlands won by 58 runs
25 Jul 2026
NEP v NED
117th Match
Netherlands won by 6 wkts
23 Jul 2026
NEP v NAM
116th Match
Namibia won by 8 wkts
21 Jul 2026
NED v CAN
115th Match
No result (due to dangerous pitch)
16 Jun 2026
CAN v USA
113th Match
United States of America won by 5 wkts
12 Jun 2026
NED v CAN
112th Match
Canada won by 2 wkts
10 Jun 2026
NED v USA
111th Match
Netherlands won by 21 runs
8 Jun 2026
CAN v USA
110th Match
United States of America won by 8 wkts (Match reduced to 45 overs due to rain)
6 Jun 2026
NEP v USA
109th Match
Nepal won by 122 runs
22 May 2026
SCO v USA
108th Match
United States of America won by 6 wkts
20 May 2026
SCO v NEP
107th Match
Nepal won by 6 wkts
18 May 2026
USA v NEP
106th Match
Nepal won by 9 wkts
16 May 2026
SCO v USA
105th Match
Scotland won by 2 runs (DLS Method)
14 May 2026
SCO v NEP
104th Match
Scotland won by 2 runs (DLS method)
12 May 2026
NEP v OMAN
103rd Match
Nepal won by 81 runs
5 May 2026
UAE v OMAN
102nd Match
United Arab Emirates won by 54 runs (Match reduced to 47 overs due to rain)
3 May 2026
NEP v UAE
101st Match
Nepal won by 6 runs (DLS method due to rain)
1 May 2026
OMAN v NEP
100th Match
Oman won by 102 runs (DLS method due to rain)
29 Apr 2026
UAE v OMAN
99th Match
United Arab Emirates won by 25 runs
27 Apr 2026
NEP v UAE
98th Match
Nepal won by 37 runs
25 Apr 2026
NAM v SCO
97th Match
Scotland won by 7 wkts
12 Apr 2026
OMAN v NAM
96th Match
Namibia won by 1 wkt
10 Apr 2026
OMAN v SCO
95th Match
Oman won by 12 runs (Match reduced to 20 overs per side due to rain)
8 Apr 2026
NAM v SCO
94th Match
No result due to rain
6 Apr 2026
NAM v OMAN
93rd Match
Oman won by 3 wkts
4 Apr 2026
NEP v UAE
91st Match
United Arab Emirates won by 4 wkts
5 Nov 2025
USA v UAE
90th Match
United States of America won by 243 runs
3 Nov 2025
NEP v USA
89th Match
United States of America won by 4 wkts
1 Nov 2025
NEP v UAE
88th Match
United Arab Emirates won by 5 wkts
30 Oct 2025
UAE v USA
87th Match
United States of America won by 4 wkts
28 Oct 2025
USA v NEP
86th Match
United States of America won by 106 runs
26 Oct 2025
SCO v NAM
84th Match
Scotland won by 55 runs (24 overs game due to rain)
4 Sep 2025
NAM v CAN
83rd Match
Namibia won by 24 runs
2 Sep 2025
CAN v SCO
82nd Match
Scotland won by 7 wkts
31 Aug 2025
CAN v NAM
80th Match
Namibia won by 5 wkts
27 Aug 2025
SCO v NED
79th Match
Netherlands won by 4 wkts
12 Jun 2025
NEP v NED
78th Match
Nepal won by 16 runs
10 Jun 2025
SCO v NEP
77th Match
Scotland won by 2 runs
8 Jun 2025
SCO v NED
76th Match
Scotland won by 44 runs
6 Jun 2025
NED v NEP
75th Match
Nepal won by 5 wkts
4 Jun 2025
SCO v NEP
74th Match
Nepal won by 1 wkt
2 Jun 2025
USA v OMAN
73rd Match
United States of America won by 9 runs
27 May 2025
USA v CAN
72nd Match
United States of America won by 88 runs
25 May 2025
CAN v OMAN
71st Match
Oman won by 18 runs (DLS method)
23 May 2025
OMAN v USA
70th Match
Match tied and Super Over (Oman won the Super Over by 2 wickets)
21 May 2025
OMAN v CAN
69th Match
Oman won by 15 runs
19 May 2025
USA v CAN
68th Match
United States of America won by 169 runs
17 May 2025
SCO v NED
67th Match
Scotland won by 145 runs
16 May 2025
UAE v SCO
66th Match
Scotland won by 8 wkts
14 May 2025
UAE v NED
65th Match
Netherlands won by 5 wkts
12 May 2025
NED v SCO
64th Match
Netherlands won by 19 runs
10 May 2025
UAE v SCO
63rd Match
United Arab Emirates won by 97 runs
8 May 2025
NED v UAE
62nd Match
Netherlands won by 113 runs
6 May 2025
UAE v SCO
61st Match
Scotland won by 3 wkts
4 May 2025
NAM v CAN
60th Match
Namibia won by 12 runs (2nd innings reduced to 43 ovs due to rain, DLS target 167)
15 Mar 2025
NAM v NED
59th Match
Netherlands won by 7 wkts
13 Mar 2025
CAN v NAM
57th Match
Match tied (Canada won the Super Over) 39 overs game - DLS Target 175
9 Mar 2025
NED v NAM
56th Match
Netherlands won by 53 runs (40 Ovs game due to rain)
7 Mar 2025
USA v OMAN
54th Match
United States of America won by 57 runs
18 Feb 2025
NAM v OMAN
53rd Match
Oman won by 2 wkts
16 Feb 2025
USA v NAM
52nd Match
United States of America won by 70 runs
14 Feb 2025
USA v OMAN
51st Match
Oman won by 7 wkts
12 Feb 2025
NAM v OMAN
50th Match
Namibia won by 23 runs
10 Feb 2025
USA v NAM
49th Match
United States of America won by 114 runs - 43 overs game due to Wet outfield
8 Feb 2025
OMAN v NED
48th Match
Oman won by 1 run
11 Nov 2024
NED v UAE
47th Match
Netherlands won by 67 runs
9 Nov 2024
UAE v OMAN
46th Match
Oman won by 4 wkts
7 Nov 2024
NED v OMAN
45th Match
Oman won by 8 wkts
5 Nov 2024
NEP v SCO
44th Match
No result due to rain
5 Nov 2024
UAE v NED
43rd Match
United Arab Emirates won by 26 runs
3 Nov 2024
USA v NEP
42nd Match
United States of America won by 37 runs
2 Nov 2024
UAE v OMAN
41st Match
Oman won by 6 wkts
1 Nov 2024
SCO v USA
40th Match
Scotland won by 71 runs
31 Oct 2024
SCO v NEP
39th Match
Nepal won by 5 wkts
29 Oct 2024
NEP v USA
38th Match
United States of America won by 3 wkts
27 Oct 2024
USA v SCO
37th Match
Scotland won by 10 wkts
25 Oct 2024
OMAN v CAN
36th Match
Canada won by 5 wkts
26 Sep 2024
UAE v NAM
35th Match
Namibia won by 8 wkts
26 Sep 2024
USA v UAE
33rd Match
United States won by 136 runs
24 Sep 2024
NEP v CAN
32nd Match
Canada won by 5 wkts
22 Sep 2024
NAM v USA
31st Match
United States won by 7 wkts
22 Sep 2024
CAN v OMAN
30th Match
Canada won by 59 runs
20 Sep 2024
NAM v UAE
29th Match
United Arab Emirates won by 1 wkt
20 Sep 2024
NEP v OMAN
28th Match
Oman won by 1 wkt
18 Sep 2024
UAE v USA
27th Match
United States won by 10 wkts
18 Sep 2024
CAN v NEP
26th Match
Canada won by 103 runs
16 Sep 2024
NAM v USA
25th Match
United States won by 6 wkts
16 Sep 2024
NED v USA
24th Match
Netherlands won by 27 runs
21 Aug 2024
USA v CAN
23rd Match
United States won by 50 runs
19 Aug 2024
NED v CAN
22nd Match
Netherlands won by 63 runs
17 Aug 2024
NED v USA
21st Match
Netherlands won by 19 runs
15 Aug 2024
USA v CAN
20th Match
United States won by 14 runs
13 Aug 2024
CAN v NED
19th Match
Netherlands won by 5 wkts
11 Aug 2024
SCO v NAM
18th Match
Scotland won by 138 runs
26 Jul 2024
NAM v OMAN
17th Match
Oman won by 4 wkts
24 Jul 2024
OMAN v SCO
16th Match
Scotland won by 8 wkts
22 Jul 2024
SCO v NAM
15th Match
Scotland won by 47 runs (DLS method)
20 Jul 2024
OMAN v NAM
14th Match
Namibia won by 6 wkts
18 Jul 2024
OMAN v SCO
13th Match
No result
16 Jul 2024

Fixtures

United Arab Emirates v Scotland
12th Match · Dubai International Cricket Stadium
Sat 9 Mar 2024 · 12:00 PM Bangladesh time
Nepal v Oman
34th Match · Maple Leaf North-West Ground
Tue 24 Sep 2024 · 9:00 PM Bangladesh time
Canada v Netherlands
55th Match · Wanderers Cricket Ground
Wed 5 Mar 2025 · 1:30 PM Bangladesh time
Canada v Netherlands
58th Match · Wanderers Cricket Ground
Tue 11 Mar 2025 · 1:30 PM Bangladesh time
Namibia v Scotland
81st Match · Maple Leaf North-West Ground
Fri 29 Aug 2025 · 8:30 PM Bangladesh time
Canada v Scotland
85th Match · Maple Leaf North-West Ground
Sat 6 Sep 2025 · 8:30 PM Bangladesh time
Scotland v Oman
92nd Match · Wanderers Cricket Ground
Thu 2 Apr 2026 · 1:30 PM Bangladesh time
United States of America v Netherlands
114th Match · Maple Leaf North-West Ground
Sun 14 Jun 2026 · 9:00 PM Bangladesh time
Scotland v United Arab Emirates
122nd Match · Forthill
Mon 3 Aug 2026 · 4:00 PM Bangladesh time
United Arab Emirates v Canada
123rd Match · Forthill
Wed 5 Aug 2026 · 4:00 PM Bangladesh time
Oman v United Arab Emirates
142nd Match · ICC Academy Ground
Thu 29 Oct 2026 · 11:30 AM Bangladesh time

Standings

TeamPWLNRPts
1Scotland321910341
2Netherlands311911139
3United States of America351811036
4Namibia351516232
5Oman311515131
6Nepal351420129
7Canada321217125
8United Arab Emirates31820117

Standings computed from completed results (win 2 · no-result/tie 1 · loss 0). Net run-rate and provider tie-breakers are not applied.

Venues

Forthill
Dundee
18 matches
Maple Leaf North-West Ground
King City
18 matches
Al Amerat Cricket Ground (Ministry Turf 1)
Al Amerat
18 matches
Tribhuvan University International Cricket Ground
Kirtipur
18 matches
Wanderers Cricket Ground
Windhoek
14 matches
Dubai International Cricket Stadium
Dubai
9 matches
Grand Prairie Stadium
Dallas
7 matches
Sportpark Maarschalkerweerd
Utrecht
6 matches
ICC Academy Ground
Dubai
6 matches
Central Broward Regional Park Stadium Turf Ground
Lauderhill, Florida
6 matches
Sportpark Duivesteijn
Voorburg
6 matches
Prairie View Cricket Complex
Houston
5 matches
VRA Cricket Ground
Amstelveen
4 matches
SV Kampong CC
Kampong, Utrecht
3 matches
United Cricket Club Ground
Windhoek
3 matches
Namibia Cricket Ground
Windhoek
1 match