Menu
Latest Rickelton, Mulder star in the series that refuses to go quietly

Scotland vs United States of America — Match Centre

105th Match · ODI · Thu 14 May 2026 · 9:45 AM Bangladesh time · Tribhuvan University International Cricket Ground, Kirtipur · ICC Cricket World Cup League Two 2023-27
Scotland321/6 (47.0)
Scotland won by 2 runs (DLS Method)
Cricket ball resting on a floodlit outfield

Match details

Status
Result · Scotland won by 2 runs (DLS Method)
Match
105th Match · ODI
Scheduled start
Thu 14 May 2026 · 9:45 AM Bangladesh time
Thu 14 May · 9:30 AM (local time, UTC+05:45)
Scheduled end
Thu 14 May 2026 · 5:45 PM Bangladesh time
Thu 14 May · 5:30 PM (local time, UTC+05:45)
Scheduled length
8 h
Data
Scores fetched Wed 23 Sep 2026 · 6:12 AM Bangladesh time

Scorecard

Scotland · 321/6 (47.0)

BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
George MunseyGeorge Munseyc Mohammad Mohsin b Saurabh Netravalkar20262176.92
Finlay McCreathFinlay McCreathc Smit Patel b Jasdeep Singh771026175.49
Brandon McMullenBrandon McMullenc Mohammad Mohsin b Jasdeep Singh554053137.50
Richie BerringtonRichie Berrington (c)c and b Shubham Ranjane10221045.45
Michael EnglishMichael Englishc Shubham Ranjane b Milind Kumar32351291.43
Matthew CrossMatthew Cross †c Shehan Jayasuriya b Saurabh Netravalkar583282181.25
Mark WattMark Wattnot out251321192.31
Michael LeaskMichael Leasknot out281213233.33
Did not bat: Safyaan Sharif, Oliver Davidson, Brad Currie
BowlerOMRWEcon
Saurabh NetravalkarSaurabh Netravalkar9.004424.90
Milind KumarMilind Kumar6.003716.20
Jasdeep SinghJasdeep Singh10.007727.70
Harmeet SinghHarmeet Singh9.015406.00
Mohammad MohsinMohammad Mohsin6.004207.00
Shubham RanjaneShubham Ranjane7.005918.40

United States of America · 246/8 (32.0)

BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Smit PatelSmit Patel †lbw b Oliver Davidson7256121128.57
Shayan JahangirShayan Jahangirc Brandon McMullen b Brad Currie471057.14
Monank PatelMonank Patel (c)c Michael Leask b Safyaan Sharif12151080.00
Saiteja MukkamallaSaiteja Mukkamallac Richie Berrington b Brandon McMullen1047558138.67
Shehan JayasuriyaShehan Jayasuriyac Michael Leask b Mark Watt9130069.23
Milind KumarMilind Kumarc Mark Watt b Safyaan Sharif4110036.36
Shubham RanjaneShubham Ranjanec Brandon McMullen b Brad Currie16930177.78
Harmeet SinghHarmeet Singhnot out6101600.00
Jasdeep SinghJasdeep Singhc George Munsey b Brandon McMullen4210200.00
Mohammad MohsinMohammad Mohsinnot out8310266.67
Did not bat: Saurabh Netravalkar
BowlerOMRWEcon
Brad CurrieBrad Currie6.005228.70
Brandon McMullenBrandon McMullen6.004026.70
Mark WattMark Watt7.005517.90
Safyaan SharifSafyaan Sharif5.004829.60
Oliver DavidsonOliver Davidson7.003915.60
Michael LeaskMichael Leask1.0011011.00

Preview

Head-to-Head · recent meetings

SCO
3
wins
Played
4
0 no-result
USA
1
wins
SCO v USA
United States of America won by 6 wkts
ODI · May 2026
SCO v USA
Scotland won by 2 runs (DLS Method)
ODI · May 2026
SCO v USA
Scotland won by 71 runs
ODI · Oct 2024
USA v SCO
Scotland won by 10 wkts
ODI · Oct 2024

Recent form · last 5 completed

Scotland
WWWWL
Last: Scotland won by 2 wkts
United States of America
LWWWW
Last: Namibia won by 6 wkts
W won · L lost · D drawn or tied · NR no result

Discussion

Discussion 0

Sign in to join the discussion.
No comments yet — be the first to join the discussion.

Info

ResultScotland won by 2 runs (DLS Method)
Match105th Match · ODI
SeriesICC Cricket World Cup League Two 2023-27
Date & timeThu 14 May 2026 · 9:45 AM Bangladesh time
VenueTribhuvan University International Cricket Ground, Kirtipur