Menu
Latest Lanning, Sutherland give holders Hurricanes a losing start

Barbados Tridents vs Jamaica Kingsmen — Match Centre

Eliminator · T20 · Thu 17 Sep 2026 · 5:00 AM Bangladesh time · Kensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados · Caribbean Premier League 2026
Barbados Tridents144/6 (20.0)
Jamaica Kingsmen145/1 (14.1)
Jamaica Kingsmen won by 9 wkts
Cricket ball resting on a floodlit outfield

Match details

Status
Result · Jamaica Kingsmen won by 9 wkts
Match
Eliminator · T20 · League
Scheduled start
Thu 17 Sep 2026 · 5:00 AM Bangladesh time
Wed 16 Sep · 7:00 PM (local time, UTC-04:00)
Scheduled end
Thu 17 Sep 2026 · 8:30 AM Bangladesh time
Wed 16 Sep · 10:30 PM (local time, UTC-04:00)
Scheduled length
3 h 30 min
Data
Scores fetched Thu 24 Sep 2026 · 8:30 AM Bangladesh time

Scorecard

Barbados Tridents · 144/6 (20.0)

BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Brandon KingBrandon Kingc Rovman Powell b Hassan Khan05000.00
Zachary CarterZachary Carterc Romaine Morris b Andre Russell390033.33
KKevlon Andersonc Romaine Morris b Andre Russell04000.00
Quinton de KockQuinton de Kock †run out (Keemo Paul/Kirk McKenzie/Romaine Morris)714952144.90
SSadrack Descartelbw b Hunain Shah02000.00
Sherfane RutherfordSherfane Rutherfordb Saim Ayub671085.71
Chris GreenChris Green (c)not out574451129.55
Did not bat: Daniel Sams, Gudakesh Motie, Jakeem Pollard, AM Ghazanfar
BowlerOMRWEcon
Hassan KhanHassan Khan4.011614.00
Andre RussellAndre Russell3.503629.40
Saim AyubSaim Ayub4.002817.00
HHunain Shah4.002516.20
Keemo PaulKeemo Paul3.0033011.00
Vitel LawesVitel Lawes1.00404.00
Rovman PowellRovman Powell0.10106.00

Jamaica Kingsmen · 145/1 (14.1)

BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Maaz SadaqatMaaz Sadaqatc and b Daniel Sams1124998228.57
KKirk McKenzienot out22342064.71
Saim AyubSaim Ayubnot out3200150.00
Did not bat: Romaine Morris, Keacy Carty, Rovman Powell, Andre Russell, Hassan Khan, Keemo Paul, Hunain Shah, Vitel Lawes
BowlerOMRWEcon
Daniel SamsDaniel Sams3.002618.70
Chris GreenChris Green4.003208.00
AM GhazanfarAM Ghazanfar3.0040013.30
Gudakesh MotieGudakesh Motie3.0031010.30
Jakeem PollardJakeem Pollard1.0011011.00
KKevlon Anderson0.103018.00

Preview

Head-to-Head · recent meetings

BBT
1
wins
Played
2
0 no-result
JKM
1
wins
BBT v JKM
Jamaica Kingsmen won by 9 wkts
T20 · Sep 2026
JKM v BBT
Barbados Tridents won by 2 wkts
T20 · Sep 2026

Recent form · last 5 completed

Barbados Tridents
LWWWW
Last: Jamaica Kingsmen won by 9 wkts
Jamaica Kingsmen
LWWLL
Last: Antigua and Barbuda Falcons won by 8 wkts
W won · L lost · D drawn or tied · NR no result

Discussion

Discussion 0

Sign in to join the discussion.
No comments yet — be the first to join the discussion.

Info

ResultJamaica Kingsmen won by 9 wkts
MatchEliminator · T20
SeriesCaribbean Premier League 2026
Date & timeThu 17 Sep 2026 · 5:00 AM Bangladesh time
EndedThu 17 Sep 2026 · 8:30 AM Bangladesh time
VenueKensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados