Menu
Latest Mumbai Indians part ways with Malinga, Mhambrey

Namibia vs Zimbabwe — Match Centre

5th Match · T20 · Thu 3 Sep 2026 · 6:00 PM Bangladesh time · Namibia Cricket Ground, Windhoek · Namibia T20I Tri-Series 2026
Namibia156/6 (20.0)
Zimbabwe159/5 (18.1)
Zimbabwe won by 5 wkts
Cricket ball resting on a floodlit outfield

Match details

Status
Result · Zimbabwe won by 5 wkts
Match
5th Match · T20
Scheduled start
Thu 3 Sep 2026 · 6:00 PM Bangladesh time
Thu 3 Sep · 2:00 PM (local time, UTC+02:00)
Scheduled end
Thu 3 Sep 2026 · 9:30 PM Bangladesh time
Thu 3 Sep · 5:30 PM (local time, UTC+02:00)
Scheduled length
3 h 30 min
Data
Scores fetched Tue 22 Sep 2026 · 6:03 PM Bangladesh time

Scorecard

Namibia · 156/6 (20.0)

BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Louren SteenkampLouren Steenkampc Wesley Madhavere b Brad Evans141220116.67
Jan FrylinckJan Frylinckc Wellington Masakadza b Blessing Muzarabani8141057.14
Gerhard ErasmusGerhard Erasmus (c)not out884883183.33
Zane GreenZane Green †c Tadiwanashe Marumani b Kundai Matigimu140025.00
Alexander VolschenkAlexander Volschenkc Ryan Burl b Brad Evans29312193.55
Ruben TrumpelmannRuben Trumpelmannb Sikandar Raza230066.67
JJ SmitJJ Smitc Sikandar Raza b Kundai Matigimu340075.00
Jan Nicol Loftie-EatonJan Nicol Loftie-Eatonnot out5400125.00
Did not bat: Jan Balt, Jack Brassell, Max Heingo
BowlerOMRWEcon
Wesley MadhavereWesley Madhavere1.00606.00
Blessing MuzarabaniBlessing Muzarabani4.003418.50
Sikandar RazaSikandar Raza4.002716.80
Brad EvansBrad Evans4.002927.20
KKundai Matigimu4.003127.80
Wellington MasakadzaWellington Masakadza2.001809.00
Ryan BurlRyan Burl1.0010010.00

Zimbabwe · 159/5 (18.1)

BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Brian BennettBrian Bennettc Jan Balt b Jan Nicol Loftie-Eaton221730129.41
Ben CurranBen Curranc Ruben Trumpelmann b Smit5310166.67
IInnocent Kaiac Gerhard Erasmus b Jack Brassell724283171.43
Sikandar RazaSikandar Raza (c)c Jan Nicol Loftie-Eaton b Ruben Trumpelmann292420120.83
Ryan BurlRyan Burlnot out121001120.00
Wesley MadhavereWesley Madhaverec Alexander Volschenk b Ruben Trumpelmann01000.00
Tadiwanashe MarumaniTadiwanashe Marumani †not out131201108.33
Did not bat: Brad Evans, Wellington Masakadza, Blessing Muzarabani, Kundai Matigimu
BowlerOMRWEcon
Ruben TrumpelmannRuben Trumpelmann4.0041210.20
JJ SmitJJ Smit3.1034110.70
Jack BrassellJack Brassell4.003418.50
Max HeingoMax Heingo2.001809.00
Jan Nicol Loftie-EatonJan Nicol Loftie-Eaton1.0011111.00
Jan BaltJan Balt4.001904.80

Preview

Head-to-Head · recent meetings

NAM
1
wins
Played
8
0 no-result
ZIM
7
wins
NAM v ZIM
Zimbabwe won by 5 wkts
T20 · Sep 2026
ZIM v NAM
Zimbabwe won by 5 runs
T20 · Aug 2026
ZIM v NAM
Zimbabwe won by 7 wkts
T20 · Oct 2025
ZIM v NAM
Namibia won by 28 runs
T20 · Sep 2025
ZIM v NAM
Zimbabwe won by 5 wkts
T20 · Sep 2025
ZIM v NAM
Zimbabwe won by 33 runs
T20 · Sep 2025
NAM v ZIM
Zimbabwe won by 8 wkts
T20 · Mar 2024
NAM v ZIM
Zimbabwe won by 35 runs
T20 · Mar 2024

Recent form · last 5 completed

Namibia
WWLWW
Last: Namibia won by 63 runs
Zimbabwe
LLLWL
Last: Afghanistan won by 37 runs
W won · L lost · D drawn or tied · NR no result

Discussion

Discussion 0

Sign in to join the discussion.
No comments yet — be the first to join the discussion.

Info

ResultZimbabwe won by 5 wkts
Match5th Match · T20
SeriesNamibia T20I Tri-Series 2026
Date & timeThu 3 Sep 2026 · 6:00 PM Bangladesh time
VenueNamibia Cricket Ground, Windhoek