Menu
Latest Lockie Ferguson ruled out of T20I series against India
Georgia Wareham

Georgia Wareham

Australia · Batting Allrounder
Right Handed Bat Right-arm legbreak May 26, 1999 (27 years)
1,162
Career runs
ODI best #58T20 best #72
163
Matches
1,162
Runs
164
Wickets
0
100s

Overview

Recent Batting

ScoreOppFormatDate
DNBENGWT20I05 Jul 26
DNBWIWT20I30 Jun 26
4*(2)INDWT20I28 Jun 26
5(3)PAKWT20I23 Jun 26
41(18)NEDWT20I20 Jun 26

Recent Bowling

WicketsOppFormatDate
0-9ENGWT20I05 Jul 26
2-17WIWT20I30 Jun 26
0-16INDWT20I28 Jun 26
1-2PAKWT20I23 Jun 26
0-12NEDWT20I20 Jun 26

Stats

Career by format

international & domestic formats
Test1 match
Batting
2
Runs
2
Avg
2
HS
0/0
100/50
Bowling
1
Wkts
40.0
Avg
1/12
Best
66.0
SR
ODI52 matches
Batting
342
Runs
26.31
Avg
42
HS
0/0
100/50
Bowling
55
Wkts
25.96
Avg
3/23
Best
35.87
SR
T2082 matches
Batting
406
Runs
16.24
Avg
57
HS
0/1
100/50
Bowling
81
Wkts
16.02
Avg
3/11
Best
16.0
SR

Franchise & T20 leagues

club competitions
WPL28 matches
Batting
412
Runs
27.47
Avg
48
HS
0/0
100/50
Bowling
27
Wkts
26.59
Avg
3/21
Best
18.22
SR

ⓘ Career figures cover the formats we track (Test, ODI, T20I, first-class, List A) plus the franchise leagues shown above.

Full statistics tables

Batting

TestODIT20WPL
Matches1528228
Innings1213422
Runs2342406412
Balls11300284295
Highest2425748
Average226.3116.2427.47
SR18.19114.00142.96139.67
Not Out0897
Fours0275740
Sixes011212
Ducks0241
50s0010
100s0000
200s0000
300s0000
400s0000

Bowling

TestODIT20WPL
Matches1528228
Innings2467728
Balls6619731296492
Runs4014281298718
Maidens21321
Wickets1558127
Avg40.025.9616.0226.59
Eco3.644.346.018.76
SR66.035.8716.018.22
BBI1/123/233/113/21
BBM1/403/233/113/21
4w0000
5w0000
10w0000

Matches

MatchFormatResultDate
AUSW v NZW
2nd T20I · New Zealand Women tour of Australia, 2026
T20Australia Women won by 40 runs20 Oct 2026
NZW v AUSW
1st T20I · New Zealand Women tour of Australia, 2026
T20Australia Women won by 2 wkts18 Oct 2026
BANW v AUSW
3rd ODI · Bangladesh Women tour of Australia, 2026
ODIAustralia Women won by 8 wkts14 Oct 2026
BANW v AUSW
2nd ODI · Bangladesh Women tour of Australia, 2026
ODIAustralia Women won by 9 wkts11 Oct 2026
BANW v AUSW
1st ODI · Bangladesh Women tour of Australia, 2026
ODIAustralia Women won by 7 wkts9 Oct 2026
BANW v AUSW
9th Match, Group A · ICC Women's T20 World Cup 2026
T20Australia Women won by 9 wkts17 Jun 2026
AUSW v BANW
17th Match · ICC Womens World Cup 2025
ODIAustralia Women won by 10 wkts16 Oct 2025
BANW v AUSW
3rd T20I · Australia Women tour of Bangladesh, 2024
T20Australia Women won by 77 runs4 Apr 2024
BANW v AUSW
2nd T20I · Australia Women tour of Bangladesh, 2024
T20Australia Women won by 58 runs2 Apr 2024
BANW v AUSW
1st T20I · Australia Women tour of Bangladesh, 2024
T20Australia Women won by 10 wkts31 Mar 2024
BANW v AUSW
3rd ODI (ICC Championship Match) · Australia Women tour of Bangladesh, 2024
ODIAustralia Women won by 8 wkts27 Mar 2024
BANW v AUSW
2nd ODI (ICC Championship Match) · Australia Women tour of Bangladesh, 2024
ODIAustralia Women won by 6 wkts24 Mar 2024
BANW v AUSW
1st ODI (ICC Championship Match) · Australia Women tour of Bangladesh, 2024
ODIAustralia Women won by 118 runs21 Mar 2024

Career

20 Oct 2026
Most recent
21 Mar 2024
Earliest in archive
13
Matches in archive
T20
Latest format

Matches by format

T20 6ODI 7

ⓘ Debut and match counts reflect matches currently in our archive, which may not cover a player's entire career.

Related players

Australia
Alana KingAlex PriceAmanda-Jade WellingtonAngela ReakesAnna LanningAnnabel SutherlandAnnie O NeilAshleigh GardnerBen LaughlinBeth MooneyBridget PattersonBrooke Hepburn