Menu
Latest Lockie Ferguson ruled out of T20I series against India
Pooja Vastrakar

Pooja Vastrakar

Barbados Tridents Women · Bowling Allrounder
Right Handed Bat Right-arm fast-medium September 25, 1999 (26 years) Bilaspur, Madhya Pradesh
107
Career wickets
ODI best #43T20 best #22
128
Matches
1,154
Runs
107
Wickets
0
100s

Overview

Recent Batting

ScoreOppFormatDate
DNBDCWT2005 Feb 26
DNBUPWT2029 Jan 26
9(6)AUSWT20I13 Oct 24
8(7)NZWT20I04 Oct 24
5*(6)SLWT20I28 Jul 24

Recent Bowling

WicketsOppFormatDate
1-22AUSWT20I13 Oct 24
0-9NZWT20I04 Oct 24
0-29SLWT20I28 Jul 24
1-25BANWT20I26 Jul 24
1-27UAEWT20I21 Jul 24

Stats

Career by format

international & domestic formats
Test5 matches
Batting
111
Runs
27.75
Avg
47
HS
0/0
100/50
Bowling
15
Wkts
22.47
Avg
4/53
Best
42.27
SR
ODI33 matches
Batting
585
Runs
25.43
Avg
67
HS
0/4
100/50
Bowling
27
Wkts
39.81
Avg
4/34
Best
42.89
SR
T2072 matches
Batting
332
Runs
13.83
Avg
37
HS
0/0
100/50
Bowling
58
Wkts
21.41
Avg
4/13
Best
20.1
SR

Franchise & T20 leagues

club competitions
WPL18 matches
Batting
126
Runs
14
Avg
26
HS
0/0
100/50
Bowling
7
Wkts
28.86
Avg
2/14
Best
24.43
SR

ⓘ Career figures cover the formats we track (Test, ODI, T20I, first-class, List A) plus the franchise leagues shown above.

Full statistics tables

Batting

TestODIT20WPL
Matches5337218
Innings6284311
Runs111585332126
Balls314672290108
Highest47673726
Average27.7525.4313.8314
SR35.3687.06114.49116.67
Not Out25192
Fours20513411
Sixes01153
Ducks0120
50s0400
100s0000
200s0000
300s0000
400s0000

Bowling

TestODIT20WPL
Matches5337218
Innings9316612
Balls63411581166171
Runs33710751242202
Maidens24590
Wickets1527587
Avg22.4739.8121.4128.86
Eco3.195.576.397.09
SR42.2742.8920.124.43
BBI4/534/344/132/14
BBM5/934/344/132/14
4w1120
5w0000
10w0000

Matches

MatchFormatResultDate
BTW v GAWW
Playoff 2nd v 3rd · Womens Caribbean Premier League 2026
T20Guyana Amazon Warriors Women won by 7 wkts16 Sep 2026
BTW v GAWW
6th Match · Womens Caribbean Premier League 2026
T20Guyana Amazon Warriors Women won by 5 wkts13 Sep 2026
BTW v JEW
5th Match · Womens Caribbean Premier League 2026
T20Barbados Tridents Women won by 3 runs12 Sep 2026
INDW v BANW
1st Semi Final (A1 v B2) · Womens Asia Cup T20, 2024
T20India Women won by 10 wkts26 Jul 2024
BANW v INDW
5th T20I · India Women tour of Bangladesh, 2024
T20India Women won by 21 runs9 May 2024
BANW v INDW
4th T20I · India Women tour of Bangladesh, 2024
T20India Women won by 56 runs by DLS Method (6 May 2024
BANW v INDW
3rd T20I · India Women tour of Bangladesh, 2024
T20India Women won by 7 wkts2 May 2024
BANW v INDW
2nd T20I · India Women tour of Bangladesh, 2024
T20India Women won by 19 runs (DLS Method)30 Apr 2024
BANW v INDW
1st T20I · India Women tour of Bangladesh, 2024
T20India Women won by 44 runs28 Apr 2024

Career

16 Sep 2026
Most recent
28 Apr 2024
Earliest in archive
9
Matches in archive
T20
Latest format

Matches by format

T20 9

ⓘ Debut and match counts reflect matches currently in our archive, which may not cover a player's entire career.

Related players

Barbados Tridents Women
Afy FletcherHayley MatthewsMaddy GreenQiana JosephSuzie BatesKiran NavgireAamir GaniAarif SheikhAayan Afzal KhanAbdul RazzaqAdam SanfordAdit Kappa