Menu
Latest When Jasprit Bumrah was suspected for chucking

Barbados Tridents Women vs Jamaica Empress Women — Match Centre

5th Match · T20 · Sun 13 Sep 2026 · 1:00 AM Bangladesh time · Kensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados · Womens Caribbean Premier League 2026
Barbados Tridents Women won by 3 runs
Cricket ball resting on a floodlit outfield

Match details

Status
Result · Barbados Tridents Women won by 3 runs
Match
5th Match · T20
Scheduled start
Sun 13 Sep 2026 · 1:00 AM Bangladesh time
Sat 12 Sep · 3:00 PM (local time, UTC-04:00)
Scheduled end
Sun 13 Sep 2026 · 4:30 AM Bangladesh time
Sat 12 Sep · 6:30 PM (local time, UTC-04:00)
Scheduled length
3 h 30 min
Data
Scores fetched Tue 22 Sep 2026 · 6:39 PM Bangladesh time

Scorecard

Barbados Tridents Women · 140/7 (20.0)

BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Qiana JosephQiana Josephc and b Nonkululeko Mlaba14153093.33
Hayley MatthewsHayley Matthews (c)c and b Stafanie Taylor21233091.30
KKiran Navgirec Stafanie Taylor b Chinelle Henry8620133.33
Harleen DeolHarleen Deolc Syeda Aroob Shah b Aaliyah Alleyne280025.00
Maddy GreenMaddy Greenc Chinelle Henry b Stafanie Taylor393612108.33
Suzie BatesSuzie Batesnot out392831139.29
Pooja VastrakarPooja Vastrakarc Djenaba Joseph b Stafanie Taylor2200100.00
Cherry Ann FraserCherry Ann Fraserc Chinelle Henry b Stafanie Taylor01000.00
Afy FletcherAfy Fletchernot out4110400.00
Did not bat: Mandy Mangru, Shawnisha Hector
BowlerOMRWEcon
Rosemary MairRosemary Mair3.002909.70
Chinelle HenryChinelle Henry2.001618.00
Nonkululeko MlabaNonkululeko Mlaba4.001614.00
Aaliyah AlleyneAaliyah Alleyne4.002917.20
Stafanie TaylorStafanie Taylor4.002947.20
Syeda Aroob ShahSyeda Aroob Shah3.002107.00

Jamaica Empress Women · 137/4 (20.0)

BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Amy HunterAmy Hunter †c Suzie Bates b Afy Fletcher474560104.44
Meg LanningMeg Lanningc CA Fraser b Qiana Joseph574680123.91
Rashada WilliamsRashada Williamsc CA Fraser b Suzie Bates4101040.00
Stafanie TaylorStafanie Taylor (c)not out8710114.29
Chinelle HenryChinelle Henryc Kiran Navgire b CA Fraser7610116.67
Aaliyah AlleyneAaliyah Alleynenot out470057.14
Did not bat: Djenaba Joseph, Zaida James, Rosemary Mair, Syeda Aroob Shah, Nonkululeko Mlaba
BowlerOMRWEcon
Shawnisha HectorShawnisha Hector2.001809.00
Pooja VastrakarPooja Vastrakar1.0011011.00
Hayley MatthewsHayley Matthews3.002809.30
Cherry Ann FraserCherry Ann Fraser2.001316.50
Afy FletcherAfy Fletcher4.002315.80
Suzie BatesSuzie Bates4.001814.50
Qiana JosephQiana Joseph4.002416.00

Preview

Head-to-Head · recent meetings

BTW
1
wins
Played
1
0 no-result
JEW
0
wins
BTW v JEW
Barbados Tridents Women won by 3 runs
T20 · Sep 2026

Recent form · last 5 completed

Barbados Tridents Women
LLWL·
Last: Guyana Amazon Warriors Women won by 7 wkt…
Jamaica Empress Women
LLW
Last: Barbados Tridents Women won by 3 runs
W won · L lost · D drawn or tied · NR no result

Discussion

Discussion 0

Sign in to join the discussion.
No comments yet — be the first to join the discussion.

Info

ResultBarbados Tridents Women won by 3 runs
Match5th Match · T20
SeriesWomens Caribbean Premier League 2026
Date & timeSun 13 Sep 2026 · 1:00 AM Bangladesh time
VenueKensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados