Menu
Latest Lockie Ferguson ruled out of T20I series against India

Ireland vs India — Match Centre

1st T20I · Fri 26 Jun 2026 · 6:30 PM Bangladesh time · Civil Service Cricket Club, Belfast · India tour of Ireland, 2026
Ireland182/9 (20.0)
India148/10 (18.5)
Ireland won by 34 runs
Cricket ball resting on a floodlit outfield

Match details

Status
Result · Ireland won by 34 runs
Match
1st T20I · T20
Scheduled start
Fri 26 Jun 2026 · 6:30 PM Bangladesh time
Fri 26 Jun · 1:30 PM (local time, UTC+01:00)
Scheduled end
Fri 26 Jun 2026 · 10:00 PM Bangladesh time
Fri 26 Jun · 5:00 PM (local time, UTC+01:00)
Scheduled length
3 h 30 min
Data
Scores fetched Tue 22 Sep 2026 · 6:03 PM Bangladesh time

Scorecard

Ireland · 182/9 (20.0)

BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Tim TectorTim Tectorc Shreyas Iyer b Harshit Rana171221141.67
Ross AdairRoss Adairc Sanju Samson b Harshit Rana12720171.43
Harry TectorHarry Tectorc Sanju Samson b Arshdeep Singh03000.00
Lorcan TuckerLorcan Tucker (c) †c Tilak Varma b Harshit Rana503652138.89
Benjamin CalitzBenjamin Calitzc Prasidh Krishna b Shivam Dube151102136.36
Gareth DelanyGareth Delanyc Axar Patel b Arshdeep Singh493233153.12
George DockrellGeorge Dockrellc Arshdeep Singh b Axar Patel191021190.00
LLiam McCarthyc Tilak Varma b Axar Patel7510140.00
Matthew HumphreysMatthew Humphreysrun out (Tilak Varma/Sanju Samson)230066.67
JJai Moondranot out2200100.00
Did not bat: Matthew Hollard
BowlerOMRWEcon
Arshdeep SinghArshdeep Singh4.002827.00
Harshit RanaHarshit Rana4.002436.00
Prasidh KrishnaPrasidh Krishna4.0057014.20
Shivam DubeShivam Dube3.001816.00
Axar PatelAxar Patel4.003328.20
Washington SundarWashington Sundar1.0019019.00

India · 148/10 (18.5)

BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Abhishek SharmaAbhishek Sharmac Benjamin Calitz b Liam McCarthy492072245.00
Sanju SamsonSanju Samson †b Jai Moondra5410125.00
Ishan KishanIshan Kishanc Lorcan Tucker b Matt Hollard150020.00
Shreyas IyerShreyas Iyer (c)c George Dockrell b Matt Hollard370042.86
Tilak VarmaTilak Varmac Ross Adair b Matthew Humphreys19213090.48
Washington SundarWashington Sundarc Benjamin Calitz b Matt Hollard9120075.00
Shivam DubeShivam Dubec and b Jai Moondra251412178.57
Axar PatelAxar Patelc Tim Tector b Gareth Delany15161093.75
Harshit RanaHarshit Ranac Benjamin Calitz b Matthew Humphreys890188.89
Arshdeep SinghArshdeep Singhc Tim Tector b Matthew Humphreys240050.00
Prasidh KrishnaPrasidh Krishnanot out120050.00
BowlerOMRWEcon
Matthew HumphreysMatthew Humphreys3.503839.90
JJai Moondra4.002526.20
LLiam McCarthy3.002919.70
MMatthew Hollard4.002837.00
Harry TectorHarry Tector3.002207.30
Gareth DelanyGareth Delany1.00313.00

Preview

Head-to-Head · recent meetings

IRE
2
wins
Played
3
0 no-result
IND
1
wins
IRE v IND
Ireland won by 1 run
T20 · Jun 2026
IRE v IND
Ireland won by 34 runs
T20 · Jun 2026
IND v IRE
India won by 8 wkts
T20 · Jun 2024

Recent form · last 5 completed

Ireland
LLWLL
Last: Namibia won by 63 runs
India
WWWNRL
Last: India won by 6 wkts
W won · L lost · D drawn or tied · NR no result

Discussion

Discussion 0

Sign in to join the discussion.
No comments yet — be the first to join the discussion.

Info

ResultIreland won by 34 runs
Match1st T20I · T20
SeriesIndia tour of Ireland, 2026
Date & timeFri 26 Jun 2026 · 6:30 PM Bangladesh time
VenueCivil Service Cricket Club, Belfast