Menu
Latest Shoddy shots put South Africa up the creek, searching for a paddle

Zimbabwe vs Bangladesh — Match Centre

1st T20I · Wed 15 Jul 2026 · 4:30 PM Bangladesh time · Queens Sports Club, Bulawayo · Bangladesh tour of Zimbabwe, 2026
Zimbabwe170/6 (20.0)
Bangladesh138/10 (19.0)
Zimbabwe won by 32 runs
Cricket ball resting on a floodlit outfield

Match details

Status
Result · Zimbabwe won by 32 runs
Match
1st T20I · T20
Scheduled start
Wed 15 Jul 2026 · 4:30 PM Bangladesh time
Wed 15 Jul · 12:30 PM (local time, UTC+02:00)
Scheduled end
Wed 15 Jul 2026 · 8:00 PM Bangladesh time
Wed 15 Jul · 4:00 PM (local time, UTC+02:00)
Scheduled length
3 h 30 min
Data
Scores fetched Tue 22 Sep 2026 · 7:40 AM Bangladesh time

Scorecard

Zimbabwe · 170/6 (20.0)

BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Brian BennettBrian Bennettc Tanzid Hasan Tamim b Nahid Rana443061146.67
Tadiwanashe MarumaniTadiwanashe Marumanic Saif Hassan b Nahid Rana14902155.56
Dion MyersDion Myersc (sub)Rishad Hossain b Saifuddin202010100.00
Sikandar RazaSikandar Raza (c)c Towhid Hridoy b Saifuddin201321153.85
Ryan BurlRyan Burlnot out302521120.00
Milton ShumbaMilton Shumbac Taskin Ahmed b Nahid Rana11131084.62
Tashinga MusekiwaTashinga Musekiwac Saif Hassan b Nahid Rana01000.00
Brad EvansBrad Evansnot out191040190.00
Did not bat: Clive Madande, Richard Ngarava, Blessing Muzarabani
BowlerOMRWEcon
Taskin AhmedTaskin Ahmed4.002205.50
Nasum AhmedNasum Ahmed3.0032010.70
Mahedi HasanMahedi Hasan4.0041010.20
Nahid RanaNahid Rana4.002646.50
Mohammad SaifuddinMohammad Saifuddin4.003528.80
SSaif Hassan1.0010010.00

Bangladesh · 138/10 (19.0)

BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
SSaif Hassanc Tadiwanashe Marumani b Richard Ngarava12152080.00
Tanzid Hasan TamimTanzid Hasan Tamimc Tadiwanashe Marumani b Richard Ngarava16830200.00
Parvez Hossain EmonParvez Hossain Emonc Sikandar Raza b Blessing Muzarabani5510100.00
Towhid HridoyTowhid Hridoy (c)c Tashinga Musekiwa b Milton Shumba141310107.69
Yasir AliYasir Alic Brad Evans b Richard Ngarava543823142.11
Nurul HasanNurul Hasan †run out (Sikandar Raza)340075.00
Mahedi HasanMahedi Hasanc Sikandar Raza b Blessing Muzarabani191830105.56
Mohammad SaifuddinMohammad Saifuddinc Milton Shumba b Richard Ngarava140025.00
Nasum AhmedNasum Ahmedc Tashinga Musekiwa b Blessing Muzarabani230066.67
Taskin AhmedTaskin Ahmednot out4110400.00
Nahid RanaNahid Ranab Blessing Muzarabani05000.00
BowlerOMRWEcon
Sikandar RazaSikandar Raza4.003308.20
Richard NgaravaRichard Ngarava4.002646.50
Blessing MuzarabaniBlessing Muzarabani4.011744.20
Ryan BurlRyan Burl2.0020010.00
Brad EvansBrad Evans3.002207.30
Dion MyersDion Myers1.0014014.00
Milton ShumbaMilton Shumba1.00414.00

Preview

Head-to-Head · recent meetings

ZIM
5
wins
Played
8
0 no-result
BAN
3
wins
ZIM v BAN
Zimbabwe won by 99 runs
ODI · Oct 2026
ZIM v BAN
Bangladesh won by 4 wkts
T20 · Jul 2026
BAN v ZIM
Bangladesh won by 34 runs
T20 · Jul 2026
ZIM v BAN
Zimbabwe won by 32 runs
T20 · Jul 2026
ZIM v BAN
Bangladesh won by 7 wkts
ODI · Jul 2026
ZIM v BAN
Zimbabwe won by 13 runs
ODI · Jul 2026
ZIM v BAN
Zimbabwe won by 25 runs
ODI · Jul 2026
BAN v ZIM
Zimbabwe won by an innings and 85 runs
TEST · Jul 2026

Recent form · last 5 completed

Zimbabwe
LLLLW
Last: Afghanistan won by 19 runs
Bangladesh
LLDNRL
Last: Afghanistan won by 7 wkts
W won · L lost · D drawn or tied · NR no result

Discussion

Discussion 0

Sign in to join the discussion.
No comments yet — be the first to join the discussion.

Info

ResultZimbabwe won by 32 runs
Match1st T20I · T20
SeriesBangladesh tour of Zimbabwe, 2026
Date & timeWed 15 Jul 2026 · 4:30 PM Bangladesh time
VenueQueens Sports Club, Bulawayo