Menu
Latest Lockie Ferguson ruled out of T20I series against India

India vs Zimbabwe — Match Centre

3rd T20I · Sun 26 Jul 2026 · 5:00 PM Bangladesh time · Harare Sports Club, Harare · India tour of Zimbabwe 2026
India192/5 (20.0)
Zimbabwe157/7 (20.0)
India won by 35 runs
Cricket ball resting on a floodlit outfield

Match details

Status
Result · India won by 35 runs
Match
3rd T20I · T20
Scheduled start
Sun 26 Jul 2026 · 5:00 PM Bangladesh time
Sun 26 Jul · 1:00 PM (local time, UTC+02:00)
Scheduled end
Sun 26 Jul 2026 · 8:30 PM Bangladesh time
Sun 26 Jul · 4:30 PM (local time, UTC+02:00)
Scheduled length
3 h 30 min
Data
Scores fetched Tue 22 Sep 2026 · 6:03 PM Bangladesh time

Scorecard

India · 192/5 (20.0)

BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Vaibhav SooryavanshiVaibhav Sooryavanshic Brad Evans b Madhevere814984165.31
Abhishek SharmaAbhishek Sharmac Tadiwanashe Marumani b Blessing Muzarabani240050.00
Ishan KishanIshan Kishan †b Sikandar Raza292640111.54
Shreyas IyerShreyas Iyer (c)c Madhevere b Brad Evans271820150.00
Tilak VarmaTilak Varmanot out11910122.22
Rinku SinghRinku Singhc Madhevere b Brad Evans251421178.57
Did not bat: Suryansh Shedge, Ravi Bishnoi, Yash Thakur, Mayank Yadav, Ashok Sharma
BowlerOMRWEcon
Sikandar RazaSikandar Raza4.0040110.00
Blessing MuzarabaniBlessing Muzarabani4.003318.20
Newman NyamhuriNewman Nyamhuri2.001809.00
Brad EvansBrad Evans4.0041210.20
Wellington MasakadzaWellington Masakadza1.0014014.00
Wessly MadhevereWessly Madhevere4.003719.20
Brian BennettBrian Bennett1.00707.00

Zimbabwe · 157/7 (20.0)

BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Brian BennettBrian Bennettc Vaibhav Sooryavanshi b Mayank Yadav01000.00
Ben CurranBen Curranc Mayank Yadav b Ravi Bishnoi201920105.26
Dion MyersDion Myersc Shreyas Iyer b Yash Thakur191511126.67
Sikandar RazaSikandar Raza (c)c and b Yash Thakur01000.00
Ryan BurlRyan Burlnot out544350125.58
Wessly MadhevereWessly Madheverec Tilak Varma b Mayank Yadav282512112.00
Tadiwanashe MarumaniTadiwanashe Marumani †b Ashok Sharma130033.33
Brad EvansBrad Evansc Rinku Singh b Mayank Yadav141301107.69
Newman NyamhuriNewman Nyamhurinot out1100100.00
Did not bat: Wellington Masakadza, Blessing Muzarabani
BowlerOMRWEcon
Mayank YadavMayank Yadav4.002937.20
YYash Thakur4.0045211.20
AAshok Sharma4.002015.00
Ravi BishnoiRavi Bishnoi4.002416.00
Suryansh ShedgeSuryansh Shedge2.001507.50
Abhishek SharmaAbhishek Sharma2.001809.00

Preview

Head-to-Head · recent meetings

IND
7
wins
Played
8
0 no-result
ZIM
1
wins
IND v ZIM
India won by 35 runs
T20 · Jul 2026
IND v ZIM
India won by 90 runs
T20 · Jul 2026
ZIM v IND
India won by 7 wkts
T20 · Jul 2026
ZIM v IND
India won by 42 runs
T20 · Jul 2024
ZIM v IND
India won by 10 wkts
T20 · Jul 2024
ZIM v IND
India won by 23 runs
T20 · Jul 2024
ZIM v IND
India won by 100 runs
T20 · Jul 2024
ZIM v IND
Zimbabwe won by 13 runs
T20 · Jul 2024

Recent form · last 5 completed

India
WWWNL
Last: India won by 6 wkts
Zimbabwe
LLLWL
Last: Afghanistan won by 37 runs

Discussion

Discussion 0

Sign in to join the discussion.
No comments yet — be the first to join the discussion.

Info

ResultIndia won by 35 runs
Match3rd T20I · T20
SeriesIndia tour of Zimbabwe 2026
Date & timeSun 26 Jul 2026 · 5:00 PM Bangladesh time
VenueHarare Sports Club, Harare