Menu
Latest Lockie Ferguson ruled out of T20I series against India

ZIMBABWE vs INDIA — Match Centre

3rd T20I · Wed 10 Jul 2024 · 5:00 PM Bangladesh time · Harare Sports Club, Harare · India tour of Zimbabwe, 2024
ZIMBABWE159/6 (20.0)
INDIA182/4 (20.0)
India won by 23 runs
Cricket ball resting on a floodlit outfield

Match details

Status
Result · India won by 23 runs
Match
3rd T20I · T20
Scheduled start
Wed 10 Jul 2024 · 5:00 PM Bangladesh time
Scheduled end
Wed 10 Jul 2024 · 6:00 AM Bangladesh time
Venue
Harare Sports Club, Harare
Data
Scores fetched Wed 23 Sep 2026 · 6:11 AM Bangladesh time

Scorecard

India · 182/4 (20.0)

BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Yashasvi JaiswalYashasvi Jaiswalc Brian Bennett b Raza362742133.33
Shubman GillShubman Gill (c)c Raza b Muzarabani664973134.69
Abhishek SharmaAbhishek Sharmac T Marumani b Raza10910111.11
Ruturaj GaikwadRuturaj Gaikwadc Madhevere b Muzarabani492843175.00
SamsonSamson †not out12720171.43
Rinku SinghRinku Singhnot out1100100.00
Did not bat: Shivam Dube, Washington Sundar, Ravi Bishnoi, Avesh Khan, Khaleel Ahmed
BowlerOMRWEcon
Brian BennettBrian Bennett1.0015015.00
NgaravaNgarava4.003909.80
ChataraChatara3.0030010.00
MuzarabaniMuzarabani4.002526.20
RazaRaza4.002426.00
W MasakadzaW Masakadza3.002508.30
MadhevereMadhevere1.0019019.00

Zimbabwe · 159/6 (20.0)

BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Wessly MadhevereWessly Madheverec Abhishek Sharma b Avesh Khan120050.00
Tadiwanashe MarumaniTadiwanashe Marumanic Shivam Dube b Khaleel Ahmed131030130.00
Brian BennettBrian Bennettc Ravi Bishnoi b Avesh Khan451080.00
Dion MyersDion Myersnot out654971132.65
Sikandar RazaSikandar Raza (c)c Rinku Singh b Washington Sundar15163093.75
JJohnathan Campbellc (sub)Riyan Parag b Washington Sundar120050.00
Clive MadandeClive Madande †c Rinku Singh b Washington Sundar372622142.31
Wellington MasakadzaWellington Masakadzanot out181011180.00
Did not bat: Richard Ngarava, Blessing Muzarabani, Tendai Chatara
BowlerOMRWEcon
Khaleel AhmedKhaleel Ahmed4.001513.80
Avesh KhanAvesh Khan4.003929.80
Ravi BishnoiRavi Bishnoi4.003709.20
Washington SundarWashington Sundar4.001533.80
Abhishek SharmaAbhishek Sharma2.0023011.50
Shivam DubeShivam Dube2.0027013.50

Preview

Head-to-Head · recent meetings

ZIM
1
wins
Played
8
0 no-result
IND
7
wins
IND v ZIM
India won by 35 runs
T20 · Jul 2026
IND v ZIM
India won by 90 runs
T20 · Jul 2026
ZIM v IND
India won by 7 wkts
T20 · Jul 2026
ZIM v IND
India won by 42 runs
T20 · Jul 2024
ZIM v IND
India won by 10 wkts
T20 · Jul 2024
ZIM v IND
India won by 23 runs
T20 · Jul 2024
ZIM v IND
India won by 100 runs
T20 · Jul 2024
ZIM v IND
Zimbabwe won by 13 runs
T20 · Jul 2024

Recent form · last 5 completed

ZIMBABWE
LLLWL
Last: Afghanistan won by 37 runs
INDIA
WWWNL
Last: India won by 6 wkts

Discussion

Discussion 0

Sign in to join the discussion.
No comments yet — be the first to join the discussion.

Info

ResultIndia won by 23 runs
Match3rd T20I · T20
SeriesIndia tour of Zimbabwe, 2024
Date & timeWed 10 Jul 2024 · 5:00 PM Bangladesh time
VenueHarare Sports Club, Harare