Menu
Latest Shadman finds reward in patient preparation

India Women vs Sri Lanka Women — Match Centre

Final · T20 · Sun 13 Sep 2026 · 8:30 PM Bangladesh time · Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai · Women's Asia Cup 2026
India Women183/5 (20.0)
Sri Lanka Women111/10 (20.0)
India Women won by 72 runs
Cricket ball resting on a floodlit outfield

Match details

Status
Result · India Women won by 72 runs
Match
Final · T20
Scheduled start
Sun 13 Sep 2026 · 8:30 PM Bangladesh time
Sun 13 Sep · 6:30 PM (local time, UTC+04:00)
Scheduled end
Mon 14 Sep 2026 · 12:00 AM Bangladesh time
Sun 13 Sep · 10:00 PM (local time, UTC+04:00)
Scheduled length
3 h 30 min
Data
Scores fetched Tue 22 Sep 2026 · 6:38 PM Bangladesh time

Scorecard

India Women · 183/5 (20.0)

BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Smriti MandhanaSmriti Mandhanarun out (Kavisha Dilhari/Kaushani Nuthyangana)593953151.28
Shafali VermaShafali Vermac Chamari Athapaththu b Chamudi Praboda683992174.36
Harmanpreet KaurHarmanpreet Kaur (c)c (sub)Kawya Kavindi b Mithali Ayodhya141410100.00
Richa GhoshRicha Ghosh †c Kavisha Dilhari b Chamari Athapaththu171311130.77
Deepti SharmaDeepti Sharmarun out (Harshitha Samarawickrama/Mithali Ayodhya)570071.43
Bharti FulmaliBharti Fulmalinot out230066.67
Gunalan KamaliniGunalan Kamalininot out15511300.00
Did not bat: Prema Rawat, Shree Charani, Kranti Gaud, Nandani Sharma
BowlerOMRWEcon
Mithali AyodhyaMithali Ayodhya4.003318.20
Kavisha DilhariKavisha Dilhari3.002909.70
Sugandika KumariSugandika Kumari4.003107.80
Chamari AthapaththuChamari Athapaththu4.003418.50
CChamudi Praboda4.0040110.00
Nilakshika SilvaNilakshika Silva1.0015015.00

Sri Lanka Women · 111/10 (20.0)

BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Imesha DulaniImesha Dulanib Kranti Gaud4410100.00
Chamari AthapaththuChamari Athapaththu (c)st Richa Ghosh b Deepti Sharma363242112.50
Vishmi GunaratneVishmi Gunaratneb Deepti Sharma20222090.91
Harshitha SamarawickramaHarshitha Samarawickramac and b Shree Charani9141064.29
Nilakshika SilvaNilakshika Silvac Gunalan Kamalini b Shree Charani221610137.50
Kavisha DilhariKavisha Dilharic Nandani Sharma b Shree Charani7510140.00
Hasini PereraHasini Pererac Shree Charani b Shafali Verma130033.33
Kaushani NuthyanganaKaushani Nuthyangana †b Deepti Sharma9141064.29
Sugandika KumariSugandika Kumaric Nandani Sharma b Shree Charani170014.29
Mithali AyodhyaMithali Ayodhyast Richa Ghosh b Prema Rawat03000.00
CChamudi Prabodanot out00000.00
BowlerOMRWEcon
Kranti GaudKranti Gaud2.00814.00
Nandani SharmaNandani Sharma3.001705.70
Shafali VermaShafali Verma4.002315.80
Shree CharaniShree Charani4.012045.00
Deepti SharmaDeepti Sharma4.001934.80
Prema RawatPrema Rawat3.002217.30

Preview

Head-to-Head · recent meetings

INDW
8
wins
Played
8
0 no-result
SLW
0
wins
INDW v SLW
India Women won by 147 runs
T20 · Sep 2026
INDW v SLW
India Women won by 72 runs
T20 · Sep 2026
INDW v SLW
India Women won by 15 runs
T20 · Dec 2025
INDW v SLW
India Women won by 30 runs
T20 · Dec 2025
INDW v SLW
India Women won by 8 wkts
T20 · Dec 2025
INDW v SLW
India Women won by 7 wkts
T20 · Dec 2025
INDW v SLW
India Women won by 8 wkts
T20 · Dec 2025
INDW v SLW
India Women won by 59 runs (DLS Method)
ODI · Sep 2025

Recent form · last 5 completed

India Women
WWWWW
Last: India Women won by 8 wkts
Sri Lanka Women
LWWLW
Last: India Women won by 147 runs
W won · L lost · D drawn or tied · NR no result

Discussion

Discussion 0

Sign in to join the discussion.
No comments yet — be the first to join the discussion.

Info

ResultIndia Women won by 72 runs
MatchFinal · T20
SeriesWomen's Asia Cup 2026
Date & timeSun 13 Sep 2026 · 8:30 PM Bangladesh time
VenueDubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai