Menu
Latest Rabada, Harmer bowl South Africa to series win and No. 1 ranking

Pakistan vs Sri Lanka — Match Centre

2nd T20I · Sun 11 Oct 2026 · 7:00 PM Bangladesh time · Rawalpindi Cricket Stadium, Rawalpindi · Sri Lanka tour of Pakistan, 2026
Pakistan215/3 (20.0)
Sri Lanka133/7 (20.0)
Pakistan won by 82 runs
Toss: Sri Lanka chose to bowl
Cricket ball resting on a floodlit outfield

Match details

Status
Result · Pakistan won by 82 runs
Match
2nd T20I · T20 · International
Scheduled start
Sun 11 Oct 2026 · 7:00 PM Bangladesh time
Sun 11 Oct · 6:00 PM (local time, UTC+05:00)
Scheduled end
Sun 11 Oct 2026 · 10:30 PM Bangladesh time
Sun 11 Oct · 9:30 PM (local time, UTC+05:00)
Scheduled length
3 h 30 min
Toss
Sri Lanka chose to bowl
Match referee
Ali Naqvi (PAK)
Umpire
Faisal Afridi (PAK)
Umpire
Nasir Hussain (PAK)
TV umpire
Rashid Riaz (PAK)
Data
Scores fetched Sun 18 Oct 2026 · 10:35 PM Bangladesh time

Scorecard

Pakistan · 215/3 (20.0)

BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Sahibzada FarhanSahibzada Farhan (c)c Maheesh Theekshana b Dasun Shanaka734445165.91
Fakhar ZamanFakhar Zamanc Kamindu Mendis b Maheesh Theekshana221740129.41
Maaz SadaqatMaaz Sadaqatc Dasun Shanaka b Eshan Malinga965167188.24
Hasan NawazHasan Nawaznot out19911211.11
Did not bat: Saim Ayub, Khawaja Nafay, Shadab Khan, Mohammad Imran Randhawa, Naseem Shah, Salman Mirza, Abrar Ahmed
BowlerOMRWEcon
Binura FernandoBinura Fernando4.0042010.50
Nuwan ThusharaNuwan Thushara4.003208.00
Maheesh TheekshanaMaheesh Theekshana4.0055113.80
Eshan MalingaEshan Malinga4.0041110.20
Dasun ShanakaDasun Shanaka3.0030110.00
Kamindu MendisKamindu Mendis1.0015015.00

Sri Lanka · 133/7 (20.0)

BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Lahiru UdaraLahiru Udarac Khawaja Nafay b Salman Mirza5410125.00
Sineth JayawardenaSineth Jayawardenac Fakhar Zaman b Mohammad Imran Randhawa222140104.76
Kusal MendisKusal Mendis (c) †c Khawaja Nafay b Mohammad Imran Randhawa9150060.00
Kamindu MendisKamindu Mendisc Hasan Nawaz b Shadab Khan231921121.05
Sahan ArachchigeSahan Arachchigec Khawaja Nafay b Mohammad Imran Randhawa01000.00
Dasun ShanakaDasun Shanakac Abrar Ahmed b Saim Ayub9801112.50
CChamindu Wickramasinghec Fakhar Zaman b Salman Mirza292411120.83
Maheesh TheekshanaMaheesh Theekshananot out322640123.08
Binura FernandoBinura Fernandonot out02000.00
Did not bat: Eshan Malinga, Nuwan Thushara
BowlerOMRWEcon
Salman MirzaSalman Mirza3.002829.30
Naseem ShahNaseem Shah4.002807.00
Mohammad Imran RandhawaMohammad Imran Randhawa4.001132.80
Abrar AhmedAbrar Ahmed3.002608.70
Saim AyubSaim Ayub3.001916.30
Shadab KhanShadab Khan3.001916.30

Preview

Head-to-Head · recent meetings

PAK
5
wins
Played
8
0 no-result
SL
3
wins
PAK v SL
Sri Lanka won by 8 wkts
ODI · Oct 2026
PAK v SL
Pakistan won by 37 runs
ODI · Oct 2026
PAK v SL
Sri Lanka won by 8 wkts
T20 · Oct 2026
PAK v SL
Pakistan won by 82 runs
T20 · Oct 2026
SL v PAK
Pakistan won by 4 wkts
T20 · Oct 2026
PAK v SL
Pakistan won by 6 wkts
T20 · Nov 2025
PAK v SL
Sri Lanka won by 6 runs
T20 · Nov 2025
PAK v SL
Pakistan won by 7 wkts
T20 · Nov 2025

Recent form · last 5 completed

Pakistan
WWLLW
Last: Pakistan won by 6 wkts
Sri Lanka
LLWLW
Last: Oman won by 5 wkts
W won · L lost · D drawn or tied · NR no result

Discussion

Discussion 0

Sign in to join the discussion.
No comments yet — be the first to join the discussion.

Info

ResultPakistan won by 82 runs
Match2nd T20I · T20
SeriesSri Lanka tour of Pakistan, 2026
Date & timeSun 11 Oct 2026 · 7:00 PM Bangladesh time
VenueRawalpindi Cricket Stadium, Rawalpindi
TossToss: Sri Lanka chose to bowl
Match refereeAli Naqvi (PAK)
UmpireFaisal Afridi (PAK)
UmpireNasir Hussain (PAK)
TV umpireRashid Riaz (PAK)